Approved Networks TRENDnet compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks TRENDnet compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
TRENDnetTEG-MGBSX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% TRENDnet compatible.
TRENDnetTEG-MGBS10-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% TRENDnet compatible.
TRENDnetTEG-MGBS40-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% TRENDnet compatible.
TRENDnetTEG-MGBS80-ASFP1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% TRENDnet compatible.
TRENDnetTEG-MGBS10D35-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% TRENDnet compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks TRENDnet compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.