Approved Networks Sun compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
Sun370-2303-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Sun compatible.
Sun370-4379-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Sun compatible.
Sun370-5211-ASFP2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Sun compatible.
Sun371-0294-ASFP4GBase SW, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Sun compatible.
Sun370-5212-ASFP2GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Sun compatible.
SunXSFP-SW-2GB-4PK-ASFP2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Sun compatible.
SunXSFP-LW-2GB-4PK-ASFP2GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Sun compatible.
SunX2129A-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Sun compatible.
Sun5558A-Z-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Sun compatible.
SunX9732A-AJUMPER2 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% Sun compatible.
SunX9733A-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% Sun compatible.
SunX9734A-AJUMPER15 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% Sun compatible.
SunX9736A-AJUMPER25 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% Sun compatible.
SunX9738A-AJUMPER50 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% Sun compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.