Approved Networks Sixnet compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
SixnetGMFIBER-SFP-500K-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Sixnet compatible.
SixnetGMFIBER-SFP-2K-ASFP1000Base LX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Sixnet compatible.
SixnetGSFIBER-SFP-10K-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Sixnet compatible.
SixnetGSFIBER-SFP-30K-ASFP1000Base ZX, 30 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Sixnet compatible.
SixnetGSFIBER-SFP-80K-ASFP1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Sixnet compatible.
SixnetGSFIBER-SFP-50K-ASFP1000Base EXL, 50 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Sixnet compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.