Approved Networks Redback compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
RedbackASM-SE8-GBIC-SX-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackASM-SE8-GBIC-TX-AGBIC1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackSFP-GE-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackSFP-GE-TX-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackSFP-GE-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackSFP-FE-FX-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackSFP-FE-FX-LX10-ASFP100Base FX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackSFP-GE-Z-RB-ASFP1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackOIM-SXFP-10GE-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackXFP-10GE-ER-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Redback compatible.
RedbackXFP-10GE-ZR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Redback compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.