Approved Networks Palo Alto compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Palo Alto compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-CG-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-ZX-ASFP1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-XFP-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-XFP-LR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Palo Alto compatible.
Palo AltoPAN-SFP-PLUS-CU-7M-ADACPassive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Palo Alto compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Palo Alto compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.