Approved Networks Nortel compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
NortelAA1419001-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419002-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419041-E5-AGBIC1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419042-E5-AGBIC1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419003-E5-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419004-E5-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419017-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1470 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419018-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1490 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419019-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1510 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419020-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1530 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419021-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419022-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1570 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419023-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1590 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419024-E5-AGBIC1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1610 nm GBIC. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419013-E5-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419014-E5-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419043-E6-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419015-E5-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419049-E6-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419074-E6-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTTP01CF-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTTP05EF-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTTP02CD-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419025-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1470 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419026-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419027-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419028-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419029-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419030-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419031-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419032-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419033-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1470 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419034-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419035-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419036-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419037-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419038-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419039-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1419040-E5-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 70 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTTP03CF-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTK592NBE6-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 IR, 10 Km, 1551 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTK592NHE6-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 IR, 10 Km, 1511 nm SFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1403005-E5-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1403001-E5-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelNTTP80BA-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1403003-E5-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Nortel compatible.
NortelAA1403006-E5-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Nortel compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.