Approved Networks Netgear compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Netgear compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
NetgearAGM721F-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAGM722F-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAGM721T-AGBIC1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAGM731F-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAGM732F-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAGM733-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXM761-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXM762-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXM763-ASFP+10GBase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXM751-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXM752-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXC761-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Netgear compatible.
NetgearAXC763-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Netgear compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Netgear compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.