Approved Networks Juniper compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Juniper compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
JuniperEX-SFP-1GE-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperJX-SFP-1GE-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-1GE-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1GE-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-1GE-T-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperJX-SFP-1GE-T-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1GE-T-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-1GE-T-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-ASFP10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-1GE-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperJX-SFP-1GE-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-1GE-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-1GE-T-ASFP10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1GE-FE-E-T-ASFP10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1GE-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-1GE-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1FE-FX-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-FE-FX-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-OC3-SR-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 SR, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-OC12-SR-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 SR, 2 km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-GE40KM-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-OC12-IR-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-OC3-IR-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-OC3-LR-ASFP155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-1GE-LH-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperJX-SFP-1GE-LH-ASFP1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1GE-LH-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-1GE-LH-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-OC12-LR-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-GE40KT13R15-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-GE40KT13R15-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-GE40KT15R13-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1OC48-IR-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-1OC48-LR-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET LR, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1530.33-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1530.33 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1531.12-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1531.90-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1531.90 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1532.68-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1532.68 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1533.47-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1533.47 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1534.25-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1534.25 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1535.04-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1535.04 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1535.82-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1535.82 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1536.61-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1536.61 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1537.40-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1537.40 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1538.19-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1538.19 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1538.98-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1538.98 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1539.77-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1539.77 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1540.56-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1540.56 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1541.35-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1541.35 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1542.14-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1542.14 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1542.94-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1542.94 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1543.73-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1543.73 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1544.53-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1544.53 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1545.32-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1545.32 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1546.12-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1546.12 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1546.92-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1546.92 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1547.72-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1547.72 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1548.52-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1548.52 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1549.32-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1549.32 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1550.12-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1550.12 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1550.92-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1551.72-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1552.52-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1552.52 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1553.33-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1553.33 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1554.13-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1554.13 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1554.94-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1554.94 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1555.75-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1555.75 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1556.56-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1556.56 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1557.36-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1557.36 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1558.17-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1558.17 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1558.98-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1558.98 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1559.79-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1559.79 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1560.61-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-1561.42-J-ASFPMultirate DWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1561.42 nm SFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-USR-ASFP+10GBase USR, 100 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-USR-ASFP+10GBase SRL, 100 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-8GFC-SW-ASFP+Multirate SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFPP-10GE-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-SR-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-10GE-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-LRM-ASFP+10GBase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-10GE-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-10GE-LRM-ASFP+10GBase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-LRM-ASFP+10GBase-LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFPP-10GE-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-ER-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-ER-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-10GE-ER-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-ER-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFPP-10GE-ER-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-30.33-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1530.33 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-31.12-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1531.12 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-31.90-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1531.90 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-32.68-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1532.68 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-33.47-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1533.47 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-34.25-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1534.25 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-35.04-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1535.04 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-35.82-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1535.82 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-36.61-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1536.61 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-37.40-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1537.40 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-38.19-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1538.19 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-38.98-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1538.98 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-39.77-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1539.77 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-40.56-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1540.56 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-41.35-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1541.35 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-42.14-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1542.14 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-42.94-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1542.94 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-43.73-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1543.73 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-44.53-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1544.53 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-45.32-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1545.32 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-46.12-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1546.12 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-46.92-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1546.92 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-47.72-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1547.72 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-48.51-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1548.51 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-49.32-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1549.32 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-50.12-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1550.12 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-50.92-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1550.92 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-51.72-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1551.72 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-52.52-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1552.52 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-53.33-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1553.33 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-54.13-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1554.13 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-54.94-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1554.94 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-55.75-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1555.75 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-56.55-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1556.55 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-57.36-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1557.36 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-58.17-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1558.17 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-58.98-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1558.98 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-59.79-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1559.79 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-60.61-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1560.61 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-40-61.42-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1561.42 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-ZR-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP-10GE-ZR-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFPP-10GE-ZR-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-30.33-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1530.33 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-31.12-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-31.90-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1531.90 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-32.68-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1532.68 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-33.47-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1533.47 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-34.25-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1534.25 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-35.04-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1535.04 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-35.82-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1535.82 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-36.61-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1536.61 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-37.40-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1537.40 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-38.19-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1538.19 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-38.98-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1538.98 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-39.77-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1539.77 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-40.56-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1540.56 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-41.35-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1541.35 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-42.14-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1542.14 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-42.94-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1542.94 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-43.73-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1543.73 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-44.53-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1544.53 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-45.32-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1545.32 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-46.12-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1546.12 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-46.92-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1546.92 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-47.72-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1547.72 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-48.51-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1548.51 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-49.32-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1549.32 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-50.12-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1550.12 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-50.92-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-51.72-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-52.52-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1552.52 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-53.33-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1553.33 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-54.13-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1554.13 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-54.94-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1554.94 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-55.75-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1555.75 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-56.55-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1556.55 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-57.36-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1557.36 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-58.17-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1558.17 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-58.98-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1558.98 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-59.79-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1559.79 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-60.61-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-SFP-10GE-80-61.41-ASFP+10GBase DWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1561.41 nm SFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-XFP-10GE-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10GE-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10G-S-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-XFP-10GE-LR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10GE-LR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET SR1, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-XFP-10GE-ER-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET IR, 40 km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10G-CBAND-T50-ZR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1530.33-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1530.33 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1531.12-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1531.90-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1531.90 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1532.68-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1532.68 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1534.25-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1534.25 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1535.04-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1535.04 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1535.82-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1535.82 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1536.61-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1536.61 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1538.19-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1538.19 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1538.98-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1538.98 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1539.77-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1539.77 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1540.56-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1540.56 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1542.14-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1542.14 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1542.94-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1542.94 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1543.73-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1543.73 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1544.53-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1544.53 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1546.12-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1546.12 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1546.92-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1546.92 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1547.72-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1547.72 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1548.51-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1548.51 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1550.12-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550.12 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1550.92-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1551.72-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1552.52-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1552.52 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1554.13-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1554.13 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1554.94-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1554.94 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1555.75-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1555.75 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1556.55-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1556.55 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1558.17-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1558.17 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1558.98-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1558.98 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1559.79-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1559.79 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-1560.61-J-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperDWDM-XFP-58.17-80D-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1558.17 nm XFP. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFPP-40GBASE-SR4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-40G-ESR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 300 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFPP-40GBASE-IR4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP IR4, 1 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-40G-LR4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFPP-40GBASE-LR4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-40G-LRM4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXENPAK-1XGE-SR-AXENPAK10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XENPAK. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXENPAK-1XGE-LR-AXENPAK10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XENPAK. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXENPAK-1XGE-ER-AXENPAK10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperXENPAK-1XGE-ZR-AXENPAK10GBase ZR, 10 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK. 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-10M-ADACPassive 10 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-DAC-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperEX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M-ADACPassive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-7M-ADACPassive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-10MA-ADACActive 10 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-1MA-ADACActive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP10G-AOC-1M-ADACActive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-3MA-ADACActive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP10G-AOC-2M-ADACActive 2 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP10G-AOC-3M-ADACActive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-7MA-ADACActive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQFX-SFP-DAC-5MA-ADACActive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP10G-AOC-5M-ADACActive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-1M-ADACActive 1 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-2M-ADACActive 2 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP10G-AOC-7M-ADACActive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-3M-ADACActive 3 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-5M-ADACActive 5 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperSFP10G-AOC-10M-ADACActive 10 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-7M-ADACActive 7 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-10M-ADACActive 10 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-15M-ADACActive 15 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-20M-ADACActive 20 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-25M-ADACActive 25 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-AOC-30M-ADACActive 30 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-410G-AOC-1M-ADACActive 1 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 10.0 Gbps signaling rate per channel (40.0 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-410G-AOC-2M-ADACActive 2 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 10.0 Gbps signaling rate per channel (40.0 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-410G-AOC-3M-ADACActive 3 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 10.0 Gbps signaling rate per channel (40.0 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-410G-AOC-5M-ADACActive 5 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 10.0 Gbps signaling rate per channel (40.0 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-410G-AOC-7M-ADACActive 7 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 10.0 Gbps signaling rate per channel (40.0 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.
JuniperQSFP-410G-AOC-10M-ADACActive 10 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLES 10.0 Gbps signaling rate per channel (40.0 Gbps aggregate), 100% Juniper compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Juniper compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.