Approved Networks Intel compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Intel compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
IntelE1GSFPT-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelTXN31115D000000-ASFPMultirate SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelTXN31115D100000-ASFP4GBase SW, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelE10GSFPSR-ASFP+Multirate Fiber/Ethernet SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelTXN181070850X1B-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelE10GSFPLR-ASFP+100GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelTXN181070850X2D-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelTXN181072013X5C-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelE40GQSFPSR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% Intel compatible.
IntelXDACBL1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Intel compatible.
IntelXDACBL3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Intel compatible.
IntelXDACBL5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Intel compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Intel compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.