Approved Networks IBM compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks IBM compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
IBM40K5603-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2815-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4739-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM81Y1622-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM81Y1624-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6062-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6836-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM40K5607-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2813-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4475-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM81Y1618-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM81Y1620-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6058-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2816-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4740-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6833-ASFP10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6839-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9424-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM22R4902-ASFP4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM26K7941-ASFP4GBase SW, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM39R6475-ASFP4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM41Y8596-ASFP4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0493-ASFP4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0494-ASFP4GBase SW, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2818-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4737-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6830-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM22R6223-ASFP2GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W7552-ASFP100Base FX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4741-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2817-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4742-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6842-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9418-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6845-ASFP100Base BX-U, 20 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6848-ASFP100Base BX-D, 20 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM23R1701-ASFP4GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM23R1703-ASFP4GBase LW, 4 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0495-ASFP4GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM22R4897-ASFP4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0496-ASFP4GBase SW, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0497-ASFP4GBase SW, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0499-ASFP4GBase ELW, 30 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM23R1702-ASFP4GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM23R1704-ASFP4GBase LW, 4 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0498-ASFP4GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM44X1962-ASFP+8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM44X1964-ASFP+8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0500-ASFP+8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM44W4408-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2411-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4262-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4743-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM46C3447-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM46C3449-ASFP+10GBase SR, 550 m, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y4216-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y4218-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM68Y6923-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6054-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6057-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W1216-ASFP+8GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4264-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4744-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W4973-ASFP+10GBase-LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6877-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9412-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2812-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9415-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W0501-ASFP+8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W1218-ASFP+8GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM40K8890-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2810-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM69Y0377-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM69Y0389-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2811-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM46C5043-AXFP10GBase CX4, 15 meters, Copper XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W8178-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y7884-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM00D6222-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm QSFP+. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM40K5598-AXENPAK10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XENPAK. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2398-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9427-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM32R1937-ADACPassive 2 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM26R0813-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM26R0816-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM32R1941-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM39R6471-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2408-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9430-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W3039-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9433-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y7890-ADACPassive 1 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y7886-ADACPassive 1 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% IBM compatible.
IBM90Y9436-ADACPassive 8.5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y7891-ADACPassive 3 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y7887-ADACPassive 3 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% IBM compatible.
IBM46K6182-ADACActive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM95Y0323-ADACActive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM46K6183-ADACActive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM95Y0326-ADACActive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM00D5810-ADACPassive 5 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM49Y7888-ADACPassive 5 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% IBM compatible.
IBM46K6184-ADACActive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM95Y0329-ADACActive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM00D5813-ADACPassive 7 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2401-ADAC8 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W2409-ADAC8 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM45W3042-ADAC8 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% IBM compatible.
IBM36L9973-AJUMPER1 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6851-AJUMPER1 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM1812-5601-AJUMPER1 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM2) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ833A-AJUMPER0.5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM1814-5601-AJUMPER1 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM19K1247-AJUMPER1 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM39M5696-AJUMPER1 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM03K9202-AJUMPER5 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM03K9306-AJUMPER5 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ834A-AJUMPER1 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ835A-AJUMPER2 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM1812-5605-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM2) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM1814-5605-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM19K1248-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM39M5697-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6854-AJUMPER5 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ836A-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM03K9204-AJUMPER25 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM03K9305-AJUMPER25 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ837A-AJUMPER15 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM1812-5625-AJUMPER25 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM2) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM96P1639-AJUMPER13 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM1814-5625-AJUMPER25 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM19K1249-AJUMPER25 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM39M5698-AJUMPER25 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBM88Y6857-AJUMPER25 meter SC Duplex to SC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ838A-AJUMPER30 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.
IBMAJ839A-AJUMPER50 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 50 µm Multimode (OM3) Jumper Cable. 100% IBM compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks IBM compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.