Approved Networks HP compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
HP453151-B21-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4858B-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4858C-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD118B-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD493A-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HP453154-B21-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ8177B-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ8177C-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD089B-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% HP compatible.
HP378928-B21-ASFP10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% HP compatible.
HPA6515A-ASFP2GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4859A-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4859B-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4859C-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD119B-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD494A-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPAJ715A-ASFP4GBase SW, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9054B-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9054C-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPA6516A-ASFP2GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4860B-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ4860C-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9099B-ASFP100Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9100B-ASFP100Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9143B-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9142B-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPAE379A-ASFP4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% HP compatible.
HP468508-001-ASFP+8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPAJ718A-ASFP+8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPAJ906A-ASFP+8Gbase Fiber Channel SW, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HP455883-B21-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9150A-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD092B-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HP455886-B21-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HP455889-B21-ASFP+10GBase-LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9151A-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9152A-ASFP+10GBase-LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD093B-ASFP+10GBase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD094B-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9153A-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD117B-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD108B-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% HP compatible.
HPJC858A-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJG325A-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJG325B-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJG709A-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 300 meters , 850 nm QSFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJG661A-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm QSFP+. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ8173A-AXENPAK10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XENPAK. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ8436A-AX210GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm X2. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ8437A-AX210GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm X2. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9144A-AX210GBase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm X2. 100% HP compatible.
HPJ8438A-AX210GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm X2. 100% HP compatible.
HPJD095B-ADACPassive 0.65 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HP389665-B21-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9281B-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJD096B-ADACPassive 1.2 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HP389668-B21-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HP389671-B21-ADACPassive 4 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ SFP+ INFINIBAND Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9283B-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJD097B-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9285B-ADACPassive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9286B-ADACActive 10 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HPJ9287B-ADACActive 15 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% HP compatible.
HP221691-B21-AJUMPER2 meter LC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221692-B21-AJUMPER2 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221691-B22-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221692-B22-AJUMPER5 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221691-B23-AJUMPER15 meter LC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221692-B23-AJUMPER15 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221691-B26-AJUMPER30 meter LC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221692-B26-AJUMPER30 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221691-B27-AJUMPER50 meter LC Duplex to SC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.
HP221692-B27-AJUMPER50 meter LC Duplex to LC Duplex 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1) Jumper Cable. 100% HP compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.