Approved Networks Foundry compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Foundry compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
FoundryE1G-SX-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1G-LX-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1G-LH-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MTG-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-TX-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-100FX-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-100FX-IR-ASFP100Base FX, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-100FX-LR-ASFP100Base FX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC12-SFP-MM-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 SR, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC12-SFP-IR1-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-100BXD-ASFP100Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-100BXU-ASFP100Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-XXXX-ASFP1000Base ZX, 80 Km, Multiple fixed wavelengths from 1470 nm – 1610 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-LHA-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-BXU-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-BXD-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC12-SFP-LR1-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC48-SFP-SR1-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET SR, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1470-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1470 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1490-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1510-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1530-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1550-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1570-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1590-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-CWDM80-1610-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC12-SFP-LR2-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC48-SFP-IR1-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryE1MG-LHB-ASFP1000Base ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC48-SFP-LR1-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-LR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC192-XFP-SR1-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 2 Km, 1330 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-CX4-AXFP10GBase CX4, 15 meters, Copper XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ER-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC192-XFP-IR2-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1530-33-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1530.33 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1531-12-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1531-90-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1531.90 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1532-68-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1532.68 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1533-47-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1533.47 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1534-25-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1534.25 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-04-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1535.04 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1535-82-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1535.82 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1536-61-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1536.61 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1537-40-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1537.40 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1538-19-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1538.19 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1538-98-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1538.98 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1539-77-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1539.77 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1540-56-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1540.56 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1541-35-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1541.35 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-14-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1542.14 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-94-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1542.14 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1543-73-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1543.73 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1544-53-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1544.53 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1545-32-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1546.72 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1546-12-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1546.12 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1546-92-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1546.92 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1547-72-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1547.72 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1548-51-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1548.51 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1549-32-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1549.32 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-12-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1550.12 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1550-92-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1551-72-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1552-52-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1552.52 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1553-33-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1553.33 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1554-13-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1554.13 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1554-94-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1554.94 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1555-75-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1555.75 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1556-55-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1556.55 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1557-36-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1557.36 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1558-17-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1558.17 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1558-98-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1558.98 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1559-79-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1559.79 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1560-61-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XFP-ZRD-1561-42-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1561.42 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
FoundryOC192-XFP-LR2-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1565 nm XFP. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-SR-AXENPAK10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-LR-AXENPAK10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-LW-AXENPAK10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-LX4-AXENPAK10GBase LX4, 300 meters , 1310 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-CX4-AXENPAK10GBase CX4, 15 meters, Copper XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-ER-AXENPAK10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-ZR-AXENPAK10GBase ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.
Foundry10G-XNPK-ZRD-AXENPAK10GBase ZR, 80 Km, Multiple fixed wavelengths from 1528.77 nm – 1561.42 nm XENPAK. 100% Foundry compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Foundry compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.