Approved Networks Fortinet compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Fortinet compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
FortinetFG-TRAN-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Fortinet compatible.
FortinetFG-TRAN-GC-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Fortinet compatible.
FortinetFG-TRAN-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Fortinet compatible.
FortinetFG-TRAN-SFP+SR-ASFP+10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Fortinet compatible.
FortinetFG-TRAN-SFP+LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Fortinet compatible.
FortinetFG-TRAN-XFPSR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Fortinet compatible.
FortinetFG-TRAN-XFPLR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Fortinet compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Fortinet compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.