Approved Networks F5 Networks compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks F5 Networks compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
F5 NetworksF5UPGSFPR-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGSFPC-R-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGSFPLXR-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGSFP+R-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGSFP+LRR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGXFPR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGXFPLROPR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% F5 Networks compatible.
F5 NetworksF5UPGXFPEROPR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% F5 Networks compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks F5 Networks compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.