Approved Networks Ciena compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Ciena compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
CienaXCVR-A00G85-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaB-700-1016-002-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A10Y31-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A40Y31-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaB-700-1036-001-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET SR, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A40U31-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A40U49-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D43-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1430 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D45-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1450 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D47-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1470 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D49-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D51-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D53-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D55-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D57-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D59-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A80D61-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D43-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1431 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D45-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1451 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D47-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1471 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D49-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D53-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D55-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D57-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D59-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-A00D61-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCV-A00D43-ASFPMultirate CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1431 nm SFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-S00Z85-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-S10V31-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-S40V55-ER-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXCVR-S80V55-ZR-ASFP+10GBase ZR, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaXFP-EXT-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
Ciena130-4900-900-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Ciena compatible.
CienaB-730-0005-0XX-AXFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET DWDM LR2, 80 Km, Multiple fixed wavelengths from 1529.55 nm – 1565.50 nm XFP. 100% Ciena compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Ciena compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.