Approved Networks Chelsio compatible optical networking products

Approved Networks Chelsio compatible optical networking productsReturn to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
ChelsioSM10G-SR-ASFP+10Gbase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Chelsio compatible.
ChelsioSM10G-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Chelsio compatible.
ChelsioTAPCABLE1M-A>DACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Chelsio compatible.
ChelsioTAPCABLE3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Chelsio compatible.
ChelsioTAPCABLE5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Chelsio compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.

Contact eComp today for help with Approved Networks Chelsio compatible optical networking products: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.