Approved Networks Blade Networks compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-S-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-S-T-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-S-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-SP-SR-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-SP-LR-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-QS-SR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-CKM-QS-LR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm QSFP+. 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-SP-CBL-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-SP-CBL-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-SP-CBL-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-QS-QS-CBL-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-QS-SP-CBL-1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-SP-CBL-8M5-ADACPassive 8.5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-QS-QS-CBL-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , QSFP+ to QSFP+ TWINAX 40Gbase-CR4, 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-QS-SP-CBL-3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% Blade Networks compatible.
Blade NetworksBN-QS-SP-CBL-5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.3125 Gbps transfer rate per SFP+ channel (40 Gbps aggregate), 100% Blade Networks compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.