Approved Networks Avaya compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
Avaya108659228-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya700013121-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaM8001-1000SX-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya108659210-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1300 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya700013139-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaM8001-1000LX-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaM8001-10000ELX-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya700013147-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya108873241-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya700283872-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Avaya compatible.
Avaya108873258-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaAA1403015-E6-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaAA1403011-E6-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaAA1403017-E6-ASFP+10GBase-LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaAA1403013-E6-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Avaya compatible.
AvayaCWDM-10G-AVAYA-ASFP+10GBase CWDM ZR, 80 Km, 1570 nm SFP+. 100% Avaya compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.