Approved Networks Aruba compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
ArubaLC-GBIC-SX-AGBIC1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaLC-GBIC-LX-AGBIC1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaLC-GBIC-T-AGBIC1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaLC-GBIC-ZX-AGBIC1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm GBIC. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-TX-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-ZX-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-10GE-SR-ARUBA-ASFP+10Gbase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-10GE-LR-ARUBA-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaSFP-10GE-LRM-ARUBA-ASFP+10Gbase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaXFP-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaXFP-LR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaDAC-SFP-10GE-1M-ARUBA-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaDAC-SFP-10GE-3M-ARUBA-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaDAC-SFP-10GE-5M-ARUBA-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Aruba compatible.
ArubaDAC-SFP-10GE-7M-ARUBA-ADACPassive 7 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Aruba compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.