Approved Networks Alcatel-Lucent compatible optical networking products

Return to Approved Networks page.

PlatformPart #Form FactorDescription
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00027AA-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00027CA-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-SX-ASFP1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00062AA-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00062CB-ASFP1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109565549-ASFP100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00028AA-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00028CA-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-LX-ASFP1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109568782-ASFP1000Base Fiber/Ethernet LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109570606-ASFP1000Base Fiber/Ethernet SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00024AA-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00024CA-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-100-LC-MM-ASFP100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-100-LC-SM15-ASFP100Base FX, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109602599-ASFP155Base OC-3c/STM-SR-1/I-1, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04116AA-ASFP100/1000Base LX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04117AA-ASFP100/1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04524AA-ASFP100Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE01454AA-ASFP100Base FX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE01454CA-ASFP100Base FX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-100-LC-SM40-ASFP100Base FX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00867AA-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00867CA-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-LH40-ASFP1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109453886-ASFP155Base OC-3c/STM-1 LR-1, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109453902-ASFP622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR-1, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00029AA-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00029CA-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00869AA-ASFP100Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00869AB-ASFP100Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-LH70-ASFP1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00868AA-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00868CA-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00869CA-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-U-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00868AB-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00868CB-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00869CB-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-D-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-U-20-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 20 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-D-20-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 20 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04323AA-ASFP100Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04323AB-ASFP100Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04324AA-ASFP100Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE04324AB-ASFP100Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109564518-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET SR1-I1, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-U-40-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-D-40-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-D-80-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 80 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-U-80-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 80 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BA-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1470 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BB-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BC-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BD-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BE-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BF-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BG-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070BH-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CA-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1470 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CB-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CC-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CD-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1530 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CE-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CF-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1570 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CG-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1590 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00070CH-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1610 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE01389AA-ASFP1000Base ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentXCVR-A00D51-ASFP1000Base CWDM ZXL, 120 Km, 1510 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-D-120-ASFP1000Base BX-D, 120 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-GIG-BX-U-120-ASFP1000Base BX-U, 120 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00410AA-ASFP2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-10G-SR-ALCATEL-ASFP+10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-10G-LR-ALCATEL-ASFP+10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-10G-ER-ALCATEL-ASFP+10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentXFP-10G-SR-AXFP10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109537902-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00564AA-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentXFP-10G-LR-Alcatel-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109537563-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent10G-XFP-ER-ALCATEL-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE00876AA-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent109537555-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent10G-XFP-ZR-ALCATEL-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE01545AA-AXFP10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AA-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AB-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1559.79 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AC-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1558.98 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AD-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1556.55 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AE-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1555.75 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AF-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1554.94 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AG-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1552.52 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AH-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AJ-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AK-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1548.51 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AL-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1547.72 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02717AM-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1546.92 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AA-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1561.42 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AB-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1557.36 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AC-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1553.33 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AD-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1549.32 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AE-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1543.73 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AF-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1542.94 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AG-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1542.14 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AH-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1541.35 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AJ-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1539.77 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AK-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1538.98 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AL-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1538.19 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AM-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1537.40 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AN-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1535.82 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AP-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1535.04 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AR-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1534.25 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AT-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1533.47 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AU-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1531.90 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AV-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AW-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1530.33 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3HE02718AX-AXFP10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1529.55 nm XFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentQSFP-40G-SR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentQSFP-40G-IR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP IR4, 1 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm QSFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentQSFP-40G-LR-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 – 1360 nm QSFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentQSFP-40G-LRM4-AQSFP+40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP+. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-Lucent3FE65106DA-ACSFP1000Base 2 Channel BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm CSFP. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-10G-C1M-ADACPassive 1 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-10G-C3M-ADACPassive 3 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
Alcatel-LucentSFP-10G-C5M-ADACPassive 5 meter , SFP+ to SFP+ TWINAX Up to 10.5 Gbps, 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.

Return to Approved Networks page.