Alcatel-Lucent MPLS

Alcatel-Lucent MPLSReturn to Alcatel-Lucent page.

SectionModel #Model Description
Chassis Bundles3HE00314DA7450 ESS 7-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s and 7450 ESS-7 Enhanced Fan Tray +7450 ESS SFM-2 Bundle.Bundle Includes:7450 ESS-7 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00387DB) with redundant 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s, 7450 ES
Chassis Bundles3HE02031CA7450 ESS 12-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s and 7450 ESS-12 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7450 ESS-12 SFM-2 Bundle.Bundle Includes:7450 ESS-12 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE02033CA) with redundant 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s (2), redundant 7450 E
Chassis Bundles3HE02329BA7450 ESS 7-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s + 7450 ESS SFM-2 Bundle.Bundle Includes: 7450 ESS-7 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00387CB) with redundant 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s, Redundant 7450 ESS-7 Fan Trays (1), Impedance Panels (4) and Fan Filter (1). Non-redundant (1) 7450 ESS-7 SFM-2 (3HE02297AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE04182AA7450 ESS 6v-Slot Vertically Oriented Chassis with 7450 ESS-6v DC PEM-3’s + 7450 ESS SFM 80G Bundle.Bundle Includes: 7450 ESS-6v DC Integrated Chassis (3HE03668AA) with redundant 7450 ESS-6v DC PEM-3’s, Redundant 7450 ESS-6v Fan Trays (2), Impedance Panels (4) and Fan Filter (1). Non-redundant (1) 7450 ESS-6 SFM 80G (3HE02297AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE04834AA7450 ESS 12-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s + 7450 ESS-12 SFM-3 Bundle. Bundle Includes: 7450 ESS-12 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE02033BA) with redundant 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s (2), redundant 7450 ESS-12 Fan Trays (3), Fan Filter (1) and Impedance Panels (10). Non-Redundant (1) 7450 ESS-12 SFM-3 (3HE03618AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE05865AA7450 ESS 12-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s and 7450 ESS-12 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7450 ESS-12 SFM-3 Bundle.Bundle Includes:7450 ESS-12 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE02033CA) with redundant 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s (2), redundant 7450 E
Chassis Bundles3HE05867AA7450 ESS 7-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s and 7450 ESS-7 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7450 ESS SFM-3 Bundle.Bundle Includes: 7450 ESS-7 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00387DB) with redundant 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s, 7450 ESS-7 Enhanced Fan Tray (1), Impedance Panels (5) and Fan Filter (1). Non-redundant (1) 7450 ESS-7 SFM-3 (3HE04166AA)
Chassis Bundles3HE06571AA7450 ESS 12-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s and 7450 ESS-12 Reduced Depth – Enhanced Fan Tray + 7450 ESS-12 SFM-4 Bundle. Bundle Includes: 7450 ESS-12 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE02033CA) with redundant 7450 ESS-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3’s (2), redundant 7450 ESS-12 Reduced Depth – Enhanced Fan Tray (3), Fan Filter (1) and Impedance Panels (10). Non-Redundant (1) 7450 ESS-12 SFM-4 (3HE05950AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE06572AA7450 ESS 7-Slot Chassis with 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s and 7450 ESS-7 Reduced Depth – Enhanced Fan Tray + 7450 ESS SFM-4 Bundle. Bundle Includes: 7450 ESS-7 DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00387DB) with redundant 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s, 7450 ESS-7 Enhanced Fan Tray (1), Impedance Panels (5) and Fan Filter (1). Non-redundant (1) 7450 ESS-7 SFM-4 (3HE05951AA)
GigE Optics Modules3HE00027CA1-port 1000BASE-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 550 meters, 850 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00029CA1-port 1000BASE-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 70km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00062CB1-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Module, Cat5, RJ45 Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00867CA1-port 1000BASE-EX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1310nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00868CA1-port 1000BASE-BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00868CB1-port 1000BASE-BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 Compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE01389CA1-port 1000BASE-EZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
Upgrade Kits3HE04141AAUpgrade Kit for the 7450 ESS-12 Slot Chassis for PEM-3’s, bundle includes the following:3HE03666AA – 7450 ESS-12 DC PEM-3 (2) ,3HE04150AA – 7450 ESS-12 ACC – Impedance Panel Kits Qty 5 (2), 3HE04608AA – 7450 ESS-12 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1)
Upgrade Kits3HE04142AAUpgrade Kit for the 7450 ESS-7 Slot Chassis for PEM-3’s, bundle includes the following;3HE03665AA – 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp DC Slot 1 Power Entry Module-3 (1), 3HE03664AA – 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp DC Slot 2 Power Entry Module-3 (1), 3HE04500AA – 7450 ESS-7 100 Amp Power Filters (installed in the front of the chassis Qty 1 per 100 Amp DC PEM-3) (2), 3HE04150AA – 7450 ESS Impedance Panels (5 pkg) (1), 3HE04609AA – 7450 ESS-7 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1)
Upgrade Kits3HE04143AAUpgrade Kit for the 7450 ESS-6 Slot Chassis for PEM-3’s, bundle includes the following:3HE04151AA – 7450 ESS-6 80 AMP DC Slot 1 Power Entry Module-3 (1), 3HE04152AA – 7450 ESS-6 80 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 Slot 2 (1), 3HE04149AA – Kit 7450 ESS-6 Impedance Panel (4),3HE04610AA – 7450 ESS-6 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1)
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AA1-Port 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490nm, 40km, LC Connector.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AB1-port 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm, 40km, LC Connector.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CA1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CB1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CC1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CD1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CE1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CF1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CG1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CH1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CA1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CB1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CC1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CD1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CE1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00024CA1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CA1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CB1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE01454CA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE02945AASR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf ESS-6 Status Cable, one (1) cable recommended to connect the ESS-6 chassis to the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE02946AASR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS 2500 Watt AC Power Supply for the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf, Blunt Cut – International, one (1) cord required per 2500 AC Power Supply, appropriate wall end connector needs to be installed.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE02947AACable SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf SR-12/ESS-12 Status Cable, one (1) cable recommended to connect the SR-12/ESS-12 chassis to the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE04173AAValere AC Un-Split Power Shelf for the ESS/SR-12 Status Cable, two (2) cable recommended to connect the ESS/SR-12 chassis to the SR/ESS AC Un-Split Power Shelf.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AA1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AB1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE04519AAValere SR/ESS-7 AC Split Power Shelf Status Cable, two (2) cable recommended to connect the SR/ESS-7 chassis to the SR/ESS-7 AC Split Power Shelf.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04524AA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00034CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00035CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / I-1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00036CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-1 / L-1.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40-50km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00041CA1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1/ S-4.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00042CA1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-4.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00045CA1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 2-12km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00046CA1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00410CA1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03664AA7450 ESS-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 for Slot 2. 7450 ESS-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 provides 1+1 redundant DC power.Note:Requires the 3HE04500AA – 7450 ESS-7 DC 100Amp Power Filter to be installed in the front of the 7450 ESS-7.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03665AA7450 ESS-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 for Slot 1. 7450 ESS-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 provides 1+1 redundant DC power.Note:Requires the 3HE04500AA – 7450 ESS-7 DC 100Amp Power Filter to be installed in the front of the 7450 ESS-7.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03666AA7450 ESS-12, 12-slot Shelf 175 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 for the 7450 ESS-12 DC Shelf.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04151AA7450 ESS-6 80 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 SLOT 1
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04152AA7450 ESS-6 80 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 SLOT 2
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04170AA7450 ESS-6v 80 AMP DC PEM-3 , DC Power Entry Module-3 for Slot 1 and 2 on ESS-6v.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04500AA7450 ESS-7 100 AMP Power Filter is required for the 7450 ESS-7 100Amp PEM-3 for Slot 1 and Slot 2 (installs in the front of the 7450 ESS-7 Chassis).
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04517AABundle for the 7450 ESS-7 Slot Chassis for Slot 1 PEM-3’s, bundle includes the following:7450 ESS-7 DC PEM-3 Slot 1 and 100 AMP DC Filter Bundle: Includes: 3HE03665AA – 7450 ESS-7 100 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 Slot 1 (1) with 3HE04500AA PWR FLT – 7450 ESS-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (1).Note: The 3HE04500AA – PWR FLT – 7450 ESS-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (installed in the front of the chassis) is required for the 3HE03665AA – PEM – 7450 ESS-7 100A DC PEM-3 SLOT 1.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04518AABundle for the 7450 ESS-7 Slot Chassis for Slot 2 PEM-3’s:7450 ESS-7 DC PEM-3 Slot 2 and 100 AMP DC Filter Bundle: Includes: 3HE03664AA – 7450 ESS-7 100 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 Slot 2 (1) with 3HE04500AA PWR FLT – 7450 ESS-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (1).Note: The 3HE04500AA – PWR FLT – 7450 ESS-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (installed in the front of the chassis) is required for the 3HE03664AA – PEM – 7450 ESS-7 100A DC PEM-3 SLOT 2.
SONET Optics Modules3HE06588CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 2-12km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
SONET Optics Modules3HE06589CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
SONET Optics Modules3HE06590CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE03064BA7450 ESS-6/6v Valere External AC Power Bundle, redundant AC power for ESS-6 with AC split shelf, supplies, blanks, status cable, DC lugs and blunt-cut International AC power cords, user must supply DC power cables, DC chassis lugs and AC wall connectors INCLUDES: 3HE02786BA (1), 3HE02787AA (2), 3HE02944AA (2), 3HE02945AA (1), 3HE02946AA (2)
Software3HE00240KA7450 ESS-1 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each ESS-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.
Software3HE00240LA7450 ESS-1 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each ESS-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.
Software3HE00241KA7450 ESS-6/6v/7/12 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7450 ESS-6/6v/7/12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Software3HE00241LA7450 ESS-6/6v/7/12 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7450 ESS-6/6v/7/12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
High Scale Media Dependant Adapters (HS-MDA)3HE06434AA7450 ESS 10-port Gigabit Ethernet High Scale (HS) MDA with on-board queuing. Accepts up to ten (10) SFP GE Optics Modules.
Input/Output Module (IOMs)3HE03620AA7450 ESS 50G Input/Output Module 3-XP (IOM3-XP) Baseboard. Accepts up to 2 MDA-XPs or MDAs (Please consult release notes for supported MDAs)NOTE – When installing and using an IOM3-XP, impedance panels are required to be installed in all unpopulated IOM slots. Impedance panel order numbers are: 3HE04149AA – ACC – 7450 SR IMP PNL – 1 or 3HE04150AA – ACC – 7450 SR IMP PNL – 5
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE01172AA7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 200 Gbps. one (1) required per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE02032AA7450 ESS Switch Fabric/CPM 2 400 Gbps for ESS-12. One (1) required, two (2) for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE03618AA7450 ESS SFM3-12, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE04166AA7450 ESS SFM3-7, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE05950AA7450 ESS SFM4-12, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE05951AA7450 ESS SFM4-7, one (1) required per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7450 ESS-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE02786BAValere AC Split Power Shelf, one (1) required for AC operation of Alcatel-Lucent SR-7, ESS-7/6/6v chassis. Shelf is electrically split with two (2) power outputs for 1+1 redundancy. Accepts of up to four (4)SR/ESS 2500W AC Power Supplies and/or SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf Blanks(all sold separately). Includes four(4) power lugs for the supply cablesfrom the Power Shelf. SR-7, ESS-7/6/6v Status Cable recommended (sold separately).
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE02787AAValere 2500 Watt AC Power Supply for the Valere AC Split Power Shelf. For 1 + 1 redundancy for the SR-12/ESS-12, four (4) supplies required. For 1+ 1 Redundancy on the ESS-6: two (2) supplies required and two SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf Blanks (recommended) (sold separately). One (1) SR/ESS 2500W AC Power Supply Cord required for each Power Supply (sold separately).
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE02944AASR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf Slot Blanks, one (1) blank recommended for each unoccupied power supply position in the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE03065BAValere External AC Rectifier Bundle. Includes: Redundant AC power for SR-7, ESS-7 with AC split shelf (3HE02786BA x1), AC power supplies (3HE02787AA x4), status cable (3HE04519AA x1), DC lugs and blunt-cut AC International power cords(3HE02946AA x4), user must supply DC power cables, chassis lugs and AC wall connectors.
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE04172AAValere AC Un-Split Power Shelf for the SR/ESS-12, one (1) required for AC operation of Alcatel-Lucent SR-12 & ESS-12 chassis. Shelf is un-split with two (4) power outputs for 1+1 redundancy. Accepts of up to four (4) SR/ESS 2500W AC Power Supplies and/or SR/ESS AC Un-Split Power Shelf Blanks (all sold separately). Includes four (4) power lugs for the supply cables from the Power Shelf. SR-12/ESS-12 Status Cable ecommended (sold separately).Export_Control_Class: Not Applicable
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE04174AAValere AC Power Bundle for the SR-12/ESS-12, redundant AC power for SR-12/ESS-12 with AC un-split shelf, supplies, status cable, DC lugs and blunt-cut AC International power cords, user must supply DC power cables, chassis lugs and AC wall connectors, INCLUDES: 3HE04172AA (2), 3HE02787AA (8), 3HE04173AA (2), 3HE02946AA (8)
10GigE Optics Modules3HE00564CA1-port 10GBASE-LW/LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE00566CA1-port 10GBASE-SW/SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, 850 nm, 26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE00876CA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE01545CA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03614AA7450 ESS 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts up to ten (10) SFP GigE-xx Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE-T SFP
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03615AA7450 ESS 20-port 1000BASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts up to twenty (20) SFP GigE-xx operation supported with GigE TX SFP. (Supported on 3HE00229AB and 3HE03620AA)
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03616AA7450 ESS 20-port 10/100/1000BASE Ethernet MDA-XP with RJ-45 connectors. (Supported on 3HE00229AB and 3HE03620AA)
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03687AA7450 ESS 2-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts two (2) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules. (Supported on 3HE00229AB and 3HE03620AA)
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03688AA7450 ESS 4-port 10GBASE Oversubscribed Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts four (4) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules. (Supported on 3HE00229AB and 3HE03620AA)
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE04273AA7450 ESS 1-Port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts One (1) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules. (Supported on 3HE00229AB and 3HE03620AA)
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04823AA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04824AA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, 850 nm, 26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04999CA1-port 10GE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, Tunable across C-Band, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05036AA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE05159AA7450 ESS 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX MDA-XP. Provides eight (8) mini-RJ21 connectors. Cable assemblies sold separately
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05830CA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, 850nm,26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05831CA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant , Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05832CA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05833CA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE07283AA7450 ESS 2-port 10GBASE + 12-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA. Accepts two (2) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules and up to twelve (12) SFP GigE-xx Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE-T SFP
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE07285AA7450 ESS 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts up to twelve (12) SFP GigE-xx Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE-T SFP
100GigE Optics Modules3HE04821AB1-port 100GBase LR4 10km CFP Optics Module, 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
100GigE Optics Modules3HE05752AB1-port OTU4 LR10 10km CFP Optics Module, OTU4 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 5/6 compliant
100GigE Optics Modules3HE05935AA1-port 100GBase LR10 CFP Optics Module, OTU4 4km or 100GE 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 5/6 compliant
Ethernet MDAs3HE00230AA7450 ESS 60-port 10/100BASE-T MDA, five (5) mini-RJ21 connectors, no cable. Accepts up to five (5) MINI-RJ21 cable assemblies
Ethernet MDAs3HE00231AA7450 ESS 20-port 100BASE-FX MDA. Accepts up to twenty (20) SFP 100FX-xx Optics Modules
Ethernet MDAs3HE00021AA60-port 10/100BASE-T MDA, five (5) mini-RJ21 connectors, no cable, accepts up to five (5) MINI-RJ21 cable assemblies.
Ethernet MDAs3HE00023AA20-port 100BASE-FX MDA, requires optics, accepts up to twenty (20) SFP-100FX-xx Optics Modules.
Ethernet MDAs3HE02022AA7450 ESS 1-port 10GBASE + 10-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA. Accepts one (1) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules and up to ten (10) SFP GigE-xx Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE-T SFP
Ethernet MDAs3HE04181AA1-port 10GBase DWDM Tunable MDA – LC connector. Full C-Band Tunable, supports FEC, EFEC.
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AARTU – Base WIFI aggregation License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ABRTU – Diameter Credit Control  License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ACRTU – Multiple SSID Support License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ADRTU – Inter-AP WIFI Mobility License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AERTU -WIFI Agg.  4K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AFRTU -WIFI Agg.  8K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AGRTU -WIFI Agg.  16K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AHRTU -WIFI Agg.  32K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AJRTU -WIFI Agg.  64K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AKRTU -WIFI Agg.  128K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ALRTU –   WLAN to 3G/4G Interworking License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AMRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 4K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ANRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 8K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310APRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 16K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ARRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 32K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ATRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 64K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AURTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 128K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AVRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 256K Bearers
100/1000Base Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04116AA1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 2km. Non-DDM. The 100/1000Base SGMII 2km functions as dual rate when used with 3HE04116AA only.
100/1000Base Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04117AA1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 10km. Non-DDM.
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE06382AA7450 ESS 16-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 c MDA. Each port can operate as OC-12c/OC-3c or STM-4c/STM-1c Accepts up to sixteen (16) SFP OC12-xx or SFP OC3-xx Optics Modules
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE06383AA7450 ESS 4-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c MDA. Accepts up to four (4) SFP OC48-xx Optics Modules
Cables3HE00977ABCable ASSM,MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 5 meter (male), shielded, 5 meter length.
Cables3HE01199AACABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ-21(male), shielded, 3 meter length.
Cables3HE01199ABCABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ- 21(male), shielded, 2 meter length
Cables3HE01199ACCABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ-21(male), shielded, 1 meter length.
Cables3HE05550AACable assembly, MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 2 meter (male), shielded, 2 meter length.
Cables3HE05551AACable assembly, MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 5 meter (male), shielded, 5 meter length
Spare Parts3HE00245AA7450 ESS 7 slot Shelf, includes one (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accepts two (2) SFM(2)-xxx (reqd=1, 1+1 red =2); two (2) AC PEM w/ AC PSU (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2) or DC PEM (1 & 2) (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2); two (2) Fan Tray (1+1 red=2) or one (1) HF Fan Tray (reqd & red=1); up to five (5) IOMs
Spare Parts3HE00014AA7×50 ESS-6v/12 SR-12 Fan Filter.
Spare Parts3HE00190AA7×50 SR-7/ESS-7 Fan Filter.
Spare Parts3HE01053AA7450 ESS MDA slot blank cover
Spare Parts3HE01619AASR/ESS 2 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE01674AA7450 ESS-7 19-INCH RACK MOUNT BRACKETS, 1 PAIR – SPARE
Spare Parts3HE01881BA7450 ESS-6/6v Ground and Power Lug Kit for Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #6 AWG Ground Lugs (5), Ground Screws (10), #6 AWG DC Power Lugs (20)
Spare Parts3HE01881CA7750 SR-7, 7450 ESS-7 Ground and Power Lug Kit for Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #2 AWG Ground Lugs (5), Ground Screws (10), #2 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).
Spare Parts3HE01882BA7750 SR-12/7450 ESS-12 Ground and Power Lug Kit for PEM-3 Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #6 AWG Ground Lugs(5), Ground Screws(10), #4 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).
Spare Parts3HE02033CA7450 ESS-12 175Amp DC PEM-3 (2), 3HE05107AA – 7450 ESS-12 Enhanced Fan Tray (3), 3HE02036AA – 7450 ESS-12 DC Chassis (1), 3HE02037AA – 7450 ESS-12 Cable Management (1), 3HE04149AA – 7450 ESS Impedance Panels (10)
Spare Parts3HE02036AA7450 ESS 12 slot DC Shelf, includes one (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accepts two (2) SFM2-400G Switch Fabric/CPU Module (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2), two (2) DC PEMs (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2), three (3) Fan Tray Modules (reqd=2, 2+1 red=3)
Spare Parts3HE02296AA7450 ESS 6 slot Shelf, includes one (1) Fan Filter (reqd=1). Accepts two (2) SFM2-80 (reqd=1, 1+1 red =2); DC PEM (1 & 2) (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2); two (2) Fan Tray (1+1 red=2); up to four (4) IOMs
Spare Parts3HE02305BA7450 ESS-6 DC Integrated Chassis; Includes: 6-Slot DC Chassis 3HE02296AA (1), DC PEM-3 100AMP Slot 2 3HE03664AA (1), DC PEM-3 100AMP Slot 1 3HE03665AA (1), ESS-6 Fan Trays 3HE02298AA (2) and Impedance Panels (4)
Spare Parts3HE02943AA7450 ESS-12 19-inch Rack Mount Brackets , 1 pair – spare
Spare Parts3HE03657AAFAN 7450 ESS 6V FAN TRAY
Spare Parts3HE03667AA7450 ESS-6v Chassis Spare. Inlcudes Chassis Spare, Air Filter and Impedance Panels (4).
Spare Parts3HE03668AA7450 ESS-6v DC Integrated Chassis. Includes: Chassis, Filter, DC PEM-3 Slot-1, DC PEM-3 Slot-2, and Fan Tray Unit
Spare Parts3HE04149AAACC – 7450 ESS Impedance Panel Qty 1
Spare Parts3HE04150AAACC – 7450 ESS Impedance Panel Qty 5
Spare Parts3HE04520AA7450 ESS-6 Hardware Key for Power Entry Module-3
Spare Parts3HE04608AAACC – 7450 ESS-12 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, Installations guide and Agency overlay
Spare Parts3HE04609AAACC – 7450 ESS-7 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, installations guide and Agency overlay
Spare Parts3HE04610AAACC – 7450 ESS-6 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Hardware Key, Installations guide and Agency overlay
Spare Parts3HE04707AASR/ESS 4 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE05107AA7450 ESS12 slot Enhanced Fan Tray (Three (3) per chassis)
Spare Parts3HE05181AA7450 ESS-7 slot Enhanced Fan Tray (one (1) per chassis)
Spare Parts3HE06063AA7×50 OC768/STM256 IMM Air Filter 5 pack
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE04743AA 7×50 12-port 10GE IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04922AABase multi service card which could be used for AA, Video, LNS, NAT and IPsec applications
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04923AAThis is a per Chassis license; Flow licenses not required for L2-Aware.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04925AAPer Chassis license for LNS.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04927AAResidential Aggregate Control license – up to 10Gb/s. Must use with equivalent capacity Reporting RTU. Aggregate means for traffic without per-subscriber context. Not used for VPN services. Max 1 per ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04930AAResidential Aggregate Control license – per 1Gb/s. Aggregate means for traffic without per-subscriber context. Not used for VPN services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05053AA7×50 1-port 100GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, Enhanced Subscriber Management ( Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05055AA7×50 1-port OC768/STM256c IMM. Provides 1 physical OC768/STM256 port (LC Connector) that has integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, Enhanced Subscriber Management ( Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05142AABase multi service card which could be used for AA, Video, LNS, and NAT applications. No IPsec support (no Encryption)
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05143AAInitial 1Gb/s reporting and control RTU to be used with the base MS-ISA card. Not needed if purchasing the up to 10G RTUs.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05144AAReporting only – per 1Gb/s increment. Not needed for first Gb/s.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05145AAReporting only license – up to 10Gb/s, max 1 per ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05146AAResidential per-subscriber or VPN per-site control license – per additional 1Gb/s increment. Not needed for first Gb/s.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05147AAResidential per-subscriber or VPN per-site control license – up to 10Gb/s. Must use with equivalent capacity Reporting RTU. Max 1 per ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05149AASoftware license to be able to use the MS-ISA MDA as video ISA. Additional licenses are required for each video application.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05150AARequires MS-ISA card + video base software license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05151AARequires MS-ISA card + video base software license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05152AARequires MS-ISA card + video base software license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05153AAFor 2 Million bi-directional flows. Each ISA supports MAX 4M flows. This is chassis-wide.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05553AA7×50 12-port 10GE IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05813AA7×50 1-port OC768c/STM256c IMM. Provides 1 physical port (LC Connector) that provides integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Includes RTU "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality and scalability equivalence
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05814AA7×50 1-port 100GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05895AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05895BA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05896AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports with RJ-45 connectors. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05896BA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports with RJ-45 connectors. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05898AA7×50 5-port 10GE IMM. Provides 5 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05898BA7×50 5-port 10GE IMM. Provides 5 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05899AA7×50 8-port 10GE IMM. Provides 8 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05899BA7×50 8-port 10GE IMM. Provides 8 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06105ACIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 1 port OC768c/256c IMM. RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06105BCIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 1 port OC768c/256c IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06304AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 12 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06305AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 12 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06320AA 7×50 3-port 40GE QSFP+ IMM. Provides 3 physical 40GE port that accepts pluggable QSFP+ optic’s. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE06418AARTU RTP Performance Measurement
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06428AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors.Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management ( Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06429AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports with RJ-45 connectors. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06430AA7×50 5-port 10GE IMM. Provides 5 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06431AA7×50 8-port 10GE IMM. Provides 8 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06486AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) base license. This base ESM license is required for using the ESM features on 7×50 platforms for IPoE, PPPoE, PPPOA, and L2TP subscribers. This is a per chassis license applicable to all 7×50 platforms using any flavor or IMM, IOM , MDA or CMA. It applies to both layer-2 and layer-3 ( routed CO) ESM models, and includes IPv4, IPv6 and dual-stack access. Requires L2HQ or L3HQ licenses on the IMM modules. Additional per subscriber licenses apply.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06487AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 4K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06488AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 16K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06489AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 32K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06490AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 64K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06491AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 128K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06493AARTU – 7×50 Lawful Intercept (LI) license. This is a per chassis license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE06520AARight to Use – AA – Enable RTP Performance, must be ordered as a pre-requisite to the RTP >5G RTU.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06721AA7×50 3-port 40GE IMM. Provides 3 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs). Available upgrades/licenses: upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06721BA7×50 3-port 40GE IMM. Provides 3 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules.Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06725AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 3 port 40GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06726AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 3 port 40 GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07303AA 7×50 2-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 2 physical 100GE ports that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07303BA7×50 2-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 2 physical 100GE ports that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07303CA7×50 2-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 2 physical 100GE ports that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07304AA 7×50 6-port 40GE QSFP+ IMM. Provides 6 physical 40GE ports that accepts pluggable QSFP+ optic’s. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07304BA7×50 6-port 40GE IMM. Provides 6 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07304CA7×50 6-port 40GE IMM. Provides 6 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07305AA 7×50 20-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 20 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07305BA7×50 20-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 20 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07305CA7×50 20-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 20 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Chassis and Software – 7710 SR3HE03660AA7710 SR C12 High Flow Fan Tray
GigE Optics Modules3HE00027CA1-port 1000BASE-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 550 meters, 850 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00028CA1-port 1000BASE-LX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00029CA1-port 1000BASE-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 70km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00062CB1-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Module, Cat5, RJ45 Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00867CA1-port 1000BASE-EX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1310nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00868CA1-port 1000BASE-BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00868CB1-port 1000BASE-BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 Compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE01389CA1-port 1000BASE-EZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AA1-Port 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490nm, 40km, LC Connector.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AB1-port 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm, 40km, LC Connector.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03658AA7750 SR-c12 AC Power Entry Module-3 (PEM-3)
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03659AA7750 SR-c12 DC Power Entry Module-3 (PEM-3)
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271AASR/ESS AC Power Cable 110V for SR/ESS-1 – United States / Canada / South America.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271ABSR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-1 – United States / Canada / South America.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271ACSR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-1 – Continental Europe.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271AD7750 SR AC Power Cable 220V for SR-1 – United Kingdom / Hong Kong /Singapore.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00024CA1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CA1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CB1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE01454CA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AA1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AB1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04524AA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE01020AA7710 SR 8-port DS1/E1 Compact Media Adapter, channelized to n*64kbps, RJ48C connectors
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE01021AA7710 SR 4-port DS3/E3 Compact Media Adapter, eight (8) 1.0/2.3 connectors, no cables, accepts up to eight (8) DS3/E3 coax patch cables
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE01022AA7710 SR 8-port 10/100Base-T Ethernet CMA, RJ45 connectors
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE01023AA7710 SR 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical CMA, requires optics, accepts 1 GigE SFP Optics Modules
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE02185AA7710 SR 2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c CMA, each port can operate as OC-12c/OC-3c or STM-4c/STM-1c, accepts up to two (2) OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE02186AA7710 SR 8-port ATM DS1/E1 Compact Media Adapter, RJ48C connectors
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04823AA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04824AA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, 850 nm, 26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04999CA1-port 10GE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, Tunable across C-Band, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05036AA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05830CA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, 850nm,26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05831CA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant , Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05832CA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05833CA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
Channelized MDAs3HE01364AA4-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Any Service Any Port (ASAP) MDA. Supported on IOM2-20G and IOM3-XP. Supports channelization down to DS0 and ATM/FR/PPP encapsulations, accepts four (4) OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules.
Channelized MDAs3HE02500AA12-port Channelized DS3/E3 (DS0) Any Service Any Port (ASAP) MDA. Supported on IOM2-20G and IOM3-XP. Supports channelization down to DS0, twenty-four (24) 1.0/2.3 connectors, no cables, accepts up to twenty-four (24) DS3/E3 coax patch cables.
Channelized MDAs3HE02501AA4-Port Channelized DS3/E3 (DS0) Any Service Any Port (ASAP) MDA. Supported on IOM2-20G and IOM3-XP. Supports channelization down to DS0, eight (8) 1.0/2.3 connectors, no cables, accepts up to eight (8) DS3/E3 coax patch cables.
100/1000Base Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04116AA1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 2km. Non-DDM. The 100/1000Base SGMII 2km functions as dual rate when used with 3HE04116AA only.
100/1000Base Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04117AA1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 10km. Non-DDM.
Cables3HE00106AADS3/E3 coax 10-foot 1.0/2.3 to female BNC patch cable
Cables3HE01049AACable 7×50 CONSOLE CABLE, NULL MODEM, 6′, CROSSOVER PIN-OUT, DB9F-DB9F.
Cables3HE00977ABCable ASSM,MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 5 meter (male), shielded, 5 meter length.
Cables3HE01199AACABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ-21(male), shielded, 3 meter length.
Cables3HE01199ABCABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ- 21(male), shielded, 2 meter length
Cables3HE01199ACCABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ-21(male), shielded, 1 meter length.
Spare Parts3HE01112AAAir Filter for 7710 SR 12 CMA Shelf
Spare Parts3HE01157AAKIT 7710 CMA SLOT BLANK – 1 SLOT
Spare Parts3HE01158AAKIT 7710 CMA SLOT BLANK – 2 SLOT
Spare Parts3HE01159AAKIT 7710 CMA SLOT BLANK – 4 SLOT
Spare Parts3HE01548AA7710 Control and Forwarding Module (CFM) Slot Blank
Spare Parts3HE01549AA7710 Power Entry Module (PEM) Slot Blank
Spare Parts3HE01619AASR/ESS 2 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE04707AASR/ESS 4 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE04708AASR/ESS 8 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Media Dependant Adapter – 7710 & 77503HE00708AA20-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA, requires SFP modules, accepts up to twenty (20) GigE SFP Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE TX SFP
Media Dependant Adapter – 7710 & 77503HE00101ABFPBA 20-PORT 10/100/1000BASE-TX MDA
Media Dependant Adapter – 7710 & 77503HE01615AA5-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical MDA Rev B, requires optics, accepts up to five (5) GigE SFP Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE TX SFP
Circuit Emulation MDAs3HE03077AA 1-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Circuit Emulation Services (CES) CMA, supports channelization down to DS0, accepts one (1) OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE03609AA7710/7750 SR 1-port Gigabit Ethernet CMA-XP, requires optics, accepts 1 GigE SFP Optics Modules
GigE Optics Modules3HE00027CA1-port 1000BASE-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 550 meters, 850 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00029CA1-port 1000BASE-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 70km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00062CB1-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Module, Cat5, RJ45 Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00867CA1-port 1000BASE-EX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1310nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00868CA1-port 1000BASE-BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00868CB1-port 1000BASE-BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 Compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE01389CA1-port 1000BASE-EZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AA1-Port 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490nm, 40km, LC Connector.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AB1-port 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm, 40km, LC Connector.
Chassis Bundles3HE04709AA7750 SR-c12 DC System Bundle. Includes: 7750 SR-c12 Chassis (3HE01016BA x1), 7750 SR-c12 HF Fan Tray (3HE03660AA x1), CFM – 7750 SR-c12 CFM-XP (3HE03607AA x1), 7750 SR-c12 CCM-XP (3HE04580AA x1), 7750 SR-c12 DC PEM-3 (3HE03659AA x2).
Chassis Bundles3HE04710AA7750 SR-c12 Chassis (3HE01016BA x1), 7750 SR-c12 HF Fan Tray (3HE03660AA x1), CFM – 7750 SR-c12 CFM-XP (3HE03607AA x1), 7750 SR-c12 CCM-XP (3HE04580AA x1), 7750 SR-c12 AC PEM-3 (3HE03658AA x2)
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04939CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05761CA1-Port 10GBase Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) EZX Optic Module, 1550nm, up to 120km, LC Connector.
Chassis Bundles3HE05834AA7750 SR-c4 AC Chassis bundle, includes the following:3HE04971AA – CH-BN 7750 SR-c4 w/FAN(1)3HE04975AA – PEM – 7750 SR-c4 AC PEM(2)
Chassis Bundles3HE05835AA7750 SR-c4 DC Chassis bundle, includes the following:3HE04971AA – CH-BN 7750 SR-c4 w/FAN(1)3HE04976AA – PEM – 7750 SR-c4 DC PEM(2)
Chassis Bundles3HE05864AA7750 SR 12-Slot Chassis with 7750 SR-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3 and 7750 SR-12 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7750 SR SFM-3 Bundle.Bundle Includes:7750 SR 12-Slot DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00183CA), with redundant 7750 SR-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3s (2), Redundant 7750 SR-12 Enhanced Fan Tray (3), Impedance Panels (10), Fan Filter, and Cable Management. Non-Redundant (1) 7750 SR-12 SFM-3 (3HE03617AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE05866AA7750 SR 7-Slot Chassis with 7750 SR-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s and 7750 SR-7 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7750 SR SFM-3 Bundle.Bundle Includes:7750 SR-7-Slot DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00272DB) with redundant 7750 SR-7 100 Amp Power Filters & 100 Amp DC PEM-3’s, Enhanced Fan Tray (1), Impedance Panels (5) and Fan Filter (1). Non-Redundant (1) 7750 SR SFM-3 (3HE04164AA).
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE05936CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
Chassis Bundles3HE06573AA7750 SR 12-Slot Chassis with 7750 SR-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3 and 7750 SR-12 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7750 SR SFM-4 Bundle. Bundle Includes: 7750 SR 12-Slot DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00183CA), with redundant 7750 SR-12 175 Amp DC PEM-3s (2), Redundant 7750 SR-12 Reduced Depth – Enhanced Fan Tray (3), Impedance Panels (10), Fan Filter, and Cable Management. Non-Redundant (1) 7750 SR-12 SFM-4 (3HE05948AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE06574AA7750 SR 7-Slot Chassis with 7750 SR-7 100 Amp Power Filters/PEM-3’s and 7750 SR-7 Enhanced Fan Tray + 7750 SR SFM4 Bundle. Bundle Includes: 7750 SR-7-Slot DC Integrated Chassis (3HE00272DB) with redundant 7750 SR-7 100 Amp Power Filters & 100 Amp DC PEM-3’s, Reduced Depth – Enhanced Fan Tray (1), Impedance Panels (5) and Fan Filter (1). Non-Redundant (1) 7750 SR SFM4 (3HE05949AA).
Chassis Bundles3HE07114AA7×50 SR/XRS 60 Amp Power Equalizer (PEQ) – (Spare)
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CA1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CB1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CC1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CD1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CE1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CF1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CG1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
GigE Optics Modules3HE07161CH1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
Chassis Bundles3HE07164AA7750 SR12e Chassis Bundle:3HE07165AA – 7750 SR12e Integrated Chassis (1), 3HE07166AA – 7750 SR12e SFM4-12e (1), 3HE07167AA – 7750 SR12e Mini-SFM4-12e (2), 3HE07168AA – 7750 SR12e Fan Trays (3), 3HE07114AA – 7×50 SR/XRS PEQ (5)
Chassis Bundles3HE07165AA7750 SR12e DC Integrated Chassis bundle, includes the following;3HE07440AA – 7750 SR12e Chassis (1), 3HE07168AA – 7750 SR12e Fan Trays (3)
40GigE Optics Modules3HE06485AA1-port 40GBase LR4 10km QSFP+ Optics Module, 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE05947AA7750 SR 2-port OC192/STM64 MDA-XP. Accepts two (2) XFP OC192/STM64
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CA1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CB1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CC1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CD1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10Gig Optics Modules3HE06310CE1-port 10GBASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03661AA7750 SR-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 for Slot 2. 7750 SR-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 provides 1+1 redundant DC power.Note:Requires the 3HE04498AA – 7750 SR-7 DC 100Amp Power Filter to be installed in the front of the SR-7.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03662AA7750 SR-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 for Slot 1. 7750 SR-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 provides 1+1 redundant DC power.Note:Requires the 3HE04498AA – 7750 SR-7 DC 100Amp Power Filter to be installed in the front of the SR-7.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE03663AA7750 SR, 12-slot Shelf 175 AMP DC Power Entry Module-3 for the 7750 SR-12 DC Shelf.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04498AA7750 SR-7 100 AMP Power Filter is required for the 7750 SR-7 100Amp PEM-3 for Slot 1 and Slot 2 (installs in the front of the 7750 SR-7 Chassis).
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04521AABundle for the 7750 SR-7 Slot Chassis for Slot 1 PEM-3’s:7750 SR-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 for Slot 1 and 100 AMP DC Filter Bundle: Includes: 3HE03662AA – 7750 SR-7 100A DC PEM-3 SLOT 1 (1) with 3HE04498AA PWR FLT – 7750 SR-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (1).Note: The 3HE04498AA – PWR FLT – 7750 SR-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (installed in the front of the chassis) is required for the 3HE03662AA -7750 SR-7 100A DC PEM-3 SLOT 1.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04522AABundle for the 7750 SR-7 Slot Chassis for Slot 2 PEM-3’s:7750 SR-7 DC 100 AMP PEM-3 for Slot 1 and 100 AMP DC Filter Bundle: Includes: 3HE03661AA – 7750 SR-7 100A DC PEM-3 SLOT 2 (1) with 3HE04498AA PWR FLT – 7750 SR-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (1).Note: The 3HE04498AA – PWR FLT – 7750 SR-7 100 AMP PWR FILTER (installed in the front of the chassis) is required for the 3HE03661AA -7750 SR-7 100A DC PEM-3 SLOT 2.
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04975AA7750 SR-c4 AC Power Entry Module
Chassis Power (Power Entry Module)3HE04976AA7750 SR-c4 DC Power Entry Module
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271AASR/ESS AC Power Cable 110V for SR/ESS-1 – United States / Canada / South America.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271ABSR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-1 – United States / Canada / South America.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271ACSR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-1 – Continental Europe.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271AD7750 SR AC Power Cable 220V for SR-1 – United Kingdom / Hong Kong /Singapore.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00271AFSR/ESS AC Power Cable 110V for External SR/ESS-1 Redundant AC – United States / Canada / South America.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00513AASR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-7,External SR/ESS-1 Redundant AC – United States / Canada / South America.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00513ABSR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-7,External SR/ESS-1 Redundant AC -Continental Europe.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE00513ADSR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS-7,External SR/ESS-1 Redundant AC, Blunt Cut – International.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00024CA1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CA1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CB1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE01454CA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40 km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE02945AASR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf ESS-6 Status Cable, one (1) cable recommended to connect the ESS-6 chassis to the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE02946AASR/ESS AC Power Cable 220V for SR/ESS 2500 Watt AC Power Supply for the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf, Blunt Cut – International, one (1) cord required per 2500 AC Power Supply, appropriate wall end connector needs to be installed.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE02947AACable SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf SR-12/ESS-12 Status Cable, one (1) cable recommended to connect the SR-12/ESS-12 chassis to the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf.
Upgrade Kits3HE04137AAUpgrade Kit for the 7750 SR-12 Slot Chassis for PEM-3’s, bundle includes the following;3HE03663AA – 7750 SR-12 DC PEM-3 (2),3HE04148AA – 7750 SR-12 ACC – Impedance Panel Kits Qty 5 (2), 3HE04606AA – 7750 SR-12 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1).
Upgrade Kits3HE04138AAUpgrade Kit for the 7750 SR-7 Slot Chassis for PEM-3’s, bundle includes the following:3HE03662AA – 7750 SR-7 100 Amp DC Slot 1 Power Entry Module-3 (1),3HE03661AA – 7750 SR-7 100 Amp DC Slot 2 Power Entry Module-3 (1),3HE04498AA – 7750 SR-7 100 Amp Power Filters (installed in the front of the chassis Qty 1 per 100 Amp DC PEM-3) (2),3HE04148AA – 7750 SR Impedance Panels (5 pkg) (1),3HE04607AA – 7750 SR-7 SLOT PEM-3 UPGRADE (1).
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE04173AAValere AC Un-Split Power Shelf for the ESS/SR-12 Status Cable, two (2) cable recommended to connect the ESS/SR-12 chassis to the SR/ESS AC Un-Split Power Shelf.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AA1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AB1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
Power Cords and Status Cables3HE04519AAValere SR/ESS-7 AC Split Power Shelf Status Cable, two (2) cable recommended to connect the SR/ESS-7 chassis to the SR/ESS-7 AC Split Power Shelf.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04524AA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00034CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00035CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / I-1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00036CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-1 / L-1.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40-50km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00041CA1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1/ S-4.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00042CA1-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-4.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00045CA1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 2-12km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00046CA1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00410CA1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE06588CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 2-12km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
SONET Optics Modules3HE06589CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
SONET Optics Modules3HE06590CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
Software3HE00107KA7750 SR-7 or SR-12 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-7 or SR-12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Software3HE00107LA7750 SR-7 or SR-12 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. otes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-7 or SR-12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Software3HE00108KA7750 SR-1 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.
Software3HE00108LA7750 SR-1 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each SR-1 in the network. Includes one (1) programmed 2GB Compact Flash card with the Operating Software.
Software3HE03982AASR DHCP Server User Database License – Up to 20K IP Addresses – License required for IP address assignment using the Service Router DHCP Server User Database.
Software3HE03983AASR DHCP Server User Database License – Up to 156K IP Addresses – License required for IP address assignment using the Service Router DHCP Server User Database.
Software3HE03984AASR DHCP Server User Database License Upgrade from 20K to 156K IP Addresses – Upgrades SR DHCP Server User Database License from 20K to 156K IP addresses.
Software3HE04908KA7750 SR-c12 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR-c12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Software3HE04908LA7750 SR-c12 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR-c12 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Software3HE05607KA7750 SR_c4 Release 9.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR_c4 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Software3HE05607LA7750 SR_c4 Release 10.0 Operating Software License. Notes: One (1) Operating Software License is required for each 7750 SR_c4 in the network. Includes two (2) programmed 2GB Compact Flash cards with the Operating Software.
Spare Parts3HE00104AA7750 SR-12 Chassis Spare. Includes; 7750 SR-12 Chassis & Fan Filter.
Spare Parts3HE00192AA7750 SR-12 slot Cable Management Accessory.
Spare Parts3HE01672AA7750 SR-7 19-inch Rack Mount Brackets, 1 pair – spare.
Spare Parts3HE01673AA7750 SR-12 19-inch Rack Mount Brackets , 1 pair – spare.
Spare Parts3HE04147AAACC – 7750 SR Impedance Panel Qty 1.
Spare Parts3HE04148AAACC – 7750 SR Impedance Panel Qty 5.
Spare Parts3HE04606AAACC – 7750 SR-12 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, Installations guide and Agency overlay.
Spare Parts3HE04607AAACC – 7750 SR-7 SLOT PEM-3 Upgrade Kit, includes: Lugs, Installations guide and Agency overlay.
Spare Parts3HE07160AA77×0 SR-c4 Spare Air Filter.
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE01170AA7750 SR Switch Fabric/CPM 2 400 Gbps, one (1) required per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE01171AA7750 SR Switch Fabric/CPM 2 200 Gbps, one (1) required per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR 7/12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE03617AA7750 SR SFM3-12, one (1) required per 7750 SR-12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE04164AA7750 SR SFM3-7, one (1) required per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE05948AA7750 SR SFM4-12, one (1) required per 7750 SR-12 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-12 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE05949AA7750 SR SFM4-7, one (1) required per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-7 slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE07166AA7750 SR12e SFM12e SFM4 & CPM, one (1) required per 7750 SR12e slot Shelf, up to two (2) per 7750 SR12e slot Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy
Switch Fabric/Control Processor Module (SF/CPMs)3HE07167AA7750 SR12e – Mini-SFM4-12e – SFM functionality
Input/Output Module (IOMs)3HE03619AA7750 SR 50G Input/Output Module 3-XP (IOM3-XP) Baseboard. Accepts up to 2 MDA-XPs or MDAs (Please consult release notes for supported MDAs).NOTE – When installing and using an IOM3-XP, impedance panels are required to be installed in all unpopulated IOM slots. Impedance panel order numbers are: 3HE04147AA – ACC – 7750 SR IMP PNL – 1 or 3HE04148AA – ACC – 7750 SR IMP PNL – 5.
Input/Output Module (IOMs)3HE06318AA7750 SR 50G 50G IOM3-XP-B MultiCore CPU Baseboard. Accepts up to 2 MDA-XPs or MDAs (Please consult release notes for supported MDAs). NOTE – When installing and using an IOM3-XP, impedance panels are required to be installed in all unpopulated IOM slots. Impedance panel order numbers are: 3HE04147AA – ACC – 7750 SR IMP PNL – 1 or 3HE04148AA – ACC – 7750 SR IMP PNL – 5
Input/Output Module (IOMs)3HE06324AA7450 ESS 50G IOM3-XP-B MultiCore CPU Baseboard. Accepts up to 2 MDA-XPs or MDAs (Please consult release notes for supported MDAs) NOTE – When installing and using an IOM3-XP, impedance panels are required to be installed in all unpopulated IOM slots. Impedance panel order numbers are: 3HE04149AA – ACC – 7450 SR IMP PNL – 1 or 3HE04150AA – ACC – 7450 SR IMP PNL – 5
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05553BA7×50 12-port 10GE IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes ""Layer-3 basic Queuing"" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05814BA7×50 1-port 100GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Includes ""Layer-3 basic Queuing"" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06326AA7×50 48-port GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06326BA7×50 48-port GE Multi-Core CPU IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors. Includes Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06326CA7×50 48-port GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services, network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services. Available upgrades/licenses: upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06798AA7×50 1-port 40GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 40GE port (LC Connector) that has integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06798BA7×50 1-port 40GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 40GE port (LC Connector) that has integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06798CA7×50 1-port 40GE IMM. Provides one physical 40GE port (LC connector) that has integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services, network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07158AA7×50 12-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07158BA7×50 12-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07158CA7×50 12-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07159AA7×50 1-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07159BA7×50 1-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07159CA7×50 1-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05148AASoftware license to be able to use the MS-ISA MDA as IPsec ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE07279AARTU RTP Performance Measurement per 1Gb/s of ISA traffic
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE07776AASoftware license to enable use of IPsec Multi-Chassis Redundancy feature. This is a per MS-ISA license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of MS-ISA that need IPsec Multi-Chassis Redundancy support.
Service Modules3HE05942AA7×50 Versatile Services Module – XP (VSM-XP), 25 Gbps full-duplex throughput, occupies one (1) MDA slot
High Scale Media Dependant Adapters (HS-MDA)3HE06432AA7750 SR 10-port Gigabit Ethernet High Scale (HS) MDA with on-board queuing. Accepts up to ten (10) SFP GE Optics Modules.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03608AA7750 SR-c12 MDA Carrier Module-XP (MCM-XP), supports one (1) 7750 SR MDA
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03611AA7750 SR 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts up to ten (10) SFP GigE-xx Optics Modules, 10/100/1000-TX operation with GigE-T SFP.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03612AA7750 SR 20-port 1000BASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts up to twenty (20) SFP GigE-xx Optical Modules.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03613AA7750 SR 20-port 10/100/1000BASE Ethernet MDA-XP with RJ-45 connectors.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03685AA7750 SR 2-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts two (2) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE03686AA7750 SR 4-port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts four (4) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE04274AA7750 SR 1-Port 10GBASE Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts One (1) XFP 10GigE Optics Modules.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE05160AA7750 SR 48-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX MDA-XP. Provides eight (8) mini-RJ21 connectors. Cable assemblies sold separately.
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE07282AA2-port 10GBase + 12-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA-XP, accepts accepts two (2) XFP Optics Module and up to twelve (12) GigE SFP Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE-T SFP
Ethernet MDA-XP3HE07284AA7750 SR 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet MDA-XP. Accepts up to twelve (12) SFP GigE-xx Optics Modules, 10/100/1000-TX operation with GigE-T SFP
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE02786BAValere AC Split Power Shelf, one (1) required for AC operation of Alcatel-Lucent SR-7, ESS-7/6/6v chassis. Shelf is electrically split with two (2) power outputs for 1+1 redundancy. Accepts of up to four (4)SR/ESS 2500W AC Power Supplies and/or SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf Blanks(all sold separately). Includes four(4) power lugs for the supply cablesfrom the Power Shelf. SR-7, ESS-7/6/6v Status Cable recommended (sold separately).
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE02787AAValere 2500 Watt AC Power Supply for the Valere AC Split Power Shelf. For 1 + 1 redundancy for the SR-12/ESS-12, four (4) supplies required. For 1+ 1 Redundancy on the ESS-6: two (2) supplies required and two SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf Blanks (recommended) (sold separately). One (1) SR/ESS 2500W AC Power Supply Cord required for each Power Supply (sold separately).
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE02944AASR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf Slot Blanks, one (1) blank recommended for each unoccupied power supply position in the SR/ESS AC Split Power Shelf
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE03065BAValere External AC Rectifier Bundle. Includes: Redundant AC power for SR-7, ESS-7 with AC split shelf (3HE02786BA x1), AC power supplies (3HE02787AA x4), status cable (3HE04519AA x1), DC lugs and blunt-cut AC International power cords(3HE02946AA x4), user must supply DC power cables, chassis lugs and AC wall connectors.
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE04172AAValere AC Un-Split Power Shelf for the SR/ESS-12, one (1) required for AC operation of Alcatel-Lucent SR-12 & ESS-12 chassis. Shelf is un-split with two (4) power outputs for 1+1 redundancy. Accepts of up to four (4) SR/ESS 2500W AC Power Supplies and/or SR/ESS AC Un-Split Power Shelf Blanks (all sold separately). Includes four (4) power lugs for the supply cables from the Power Shelf. SR-12/ESS-12 Status Cable ecommended (sold separately).Export_Control_Class: Not Applicable
Chassis Power (External Power)3HE04174AAValere AC Power Bundle for the SR-12/ESS-12, redundant AC power for SR-12/ESS-12 with AC un-split shelf, supplies, status cable, DC lugs and blunt-cut AC International power cords, user must supply DC power cables, chassis lugs and AC wall connectors, INCLUDES: 3HE04172AA (2), 3HE02787AA (8), 3HE04173AA (2), 3HE02946AA (8)
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE00048AA1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA with SR-1 / I-64.1 optics, 1310 nm, Simplex SC Connector.
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE00049AA1-port SONET/SDH OC-192c/STM-64c MDA with IR-2 / S-64.2 optics, 1550 nm, Simplex SC Connector.
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE05944AA16-port ATM OC-3c/STM-1c MDA RevB, accepts up to sixteen (16) OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE05945AA4-port ATM OC-3/12c/STM-1/4c MDA RevB, accepts up to four (4) OC-3/12/STM-1/4 SFP Optics Modules
Ethernet MDAs3HE02021AA1-port 10GBASE (LAN PHY) + 10-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA, requires optics, accepts accepts one (1) XFP Optics Module and up to ten (10) GigE SFP Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE-T SFP.
Ethernet MDAs3HE04179AA1-port 10GBase DWDM Tunable MDA – LC connector. Full C-Band Tunable, supports FEC, EFEC.
Ethernet MDAs3HE06562AA1-port STM-1 SDH Electrical Module, 1.0/2.3 Coaxial Connector (Type A Coupling), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE00564CA1-port 10GBASE-LW/LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE00566CA1-port 10GBASE-SW/SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, 850 nm, 26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE00876CA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE01545CA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04823AA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04824AA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, 850 nm, 26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04999CA1-port 10GE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, Tunable across C-Band, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05036AA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05830CA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, 850nm,26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05831CA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant , Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05832CA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05833CA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
100GigE Optics Modules3HE04821AB1-port 100GBase LR4 10km CFP Optics Module, 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
100GigE Optics Modules3HE05752AB1-port OTU4 LR10 10km CFP Optics Module, OTU4 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 5/6 compliant
100GigE Optics Modules3HE05935AA1-port 100GBase LR10 CFP Optics Module, OTU4 4km or 100GE 10km, LC Connector, RoHS 5/6 compliant
Channelized MDAs3HE01364AA4-port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Any Service Any Port (ASAP) MDA. Supported on IOM2-20G and IOM3-XP. Supports channelization down to DS0 and ATM/FR/PPP encapsulations, accepts four (4) OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules.
Channelized MDAs3HE02500AA12-port Channelized DS3/E3 (DS0) Any Service Any Port (ASAP) MDA. Supported on IOM2-20G and IOM3-XP. Supports channelization down to DS0, twenty-four (24) 1.0/2.3 connectors, no cables, accepts up to twenty-four (24) DS3/E3 coax patch cables.
Channelized MDAs3HE02501AA4-Port Channelized DS3/E3 (DS0) Any Service Any Port (ASAP) MDA. Supported on IOM2-20G and IOM3-XP. Supports channelization down to DS0, eight (8) 1.0/2.3 connectors, no cables, accepts up to eight (8) DS3/E3 coax patch cables.
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AARTU – Base WIFI aggregation License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ABRTU – Diameter Credit Control  License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ACRTU – Multiple SSID Support License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ADRTU – Inter-AP WIFI Mobility License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AERTU -WIFI Agg.  4K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AFRTU -WIFI Agg.  8K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AGRTU -WIFI Agg.  16K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AHRTU -WIFI Agg.  32K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AJRTU -WIFI Agg.  64K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AKRTU -WIFI Agg.  128K – shaped AP tunnels
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ALRTU –   WLAN to 3G/4G Interworking License
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AMRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 4K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ANRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 8K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310APRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 16K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ARRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 32K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310ATRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 64K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AURTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 128K Bearers
WLAN/WiFi Offload Licenses3HE07310AVRTU – WLAN to 3G/4G – 256K Bearers
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE03610AA7750 SR 5-port Gigabit Ethernet CMA-XP, requires optics, accepts 5 GigE SFP Optics Modules
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE06521AA7710/7750 SR 2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c Rev B CMA, each port can operate as OC-12c/OC-3c or STM-4c/STM-1c, accepts up to two (2) OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules
100/1000Base Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04116AA1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 2km. Non-DDM. The 100/1000Base SGMII 2km functions as dual rate when used with 3HE04116AA only.
100/1000Base Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04117AA1-port 100/1000Base Dual Rate SGMII Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, 1310nm, 10km. Non-DDM.
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE05943AA16-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4c MDA, each port can operate as OC-12c/OC-3c or STM-4c/STM-1c, accepts up to sixteen (16) OC-12/STM-4, OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE05946AA4-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c MDA, accepts up to four (4) OC-48/STM-16 SFP Optics Modules
Cables3HE00106AADS3/E3 coax 10-foot 1.0/2.3 to female BNC patch cable
Cables3HE01049AACable 7×50 CONSOLE CABLE, NULL MODEM, 6′, CROSSOVER PIN-OUT, DB9F-DB9F.
Cables3HE00977ABCable ASSM,MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 5 meter (male), shielded, 5 meter length.
Cables3HE01199AACABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ-21(male), shielded, 3 meter length.
Cables3HE01199ABCABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ- 21(male), shielded, 2 meter length
Cables3HE01199ACCABLE ASSM, MINI-RJ21 (male) to RJ-21(male), shielded, 1 meter length.
Cables3HE05550AACable assembly, MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 2 meter (male), shielded, 2 meter length.
Cables3HE05551AACable assembly, MINI-RJ21 (male) to 12 x RJ45 (male), shielded, 5 meter (male), shielded, 5 meter length
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05894AA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
Spare Parts3HE00014AA7×50 ESS-6v/12 SR-12 Fan Filter.
Spare Parts3HE00190AA7×50 SR-7/ESS-7 Fan Filter.
Spare Parts3HE00272DB7750 SR-7 DC Integrated Chassis bundle, includes the following
Spare Parts3HE01016BA7750 SR-c12 Chassis bundle includes: 7750 SR-c12 Chassis (3HE01111BA x1) , Air Filter (3HE01112AA x1), 7750 SR-c12 HF Fan Tray (3HE03660AA x1). Accepts two (2) CFM-XP (reqd=1, 1+1 red=2), two (2) AC/DC PEM-3s, one (1) Chassis Control Module-XP.
Spare Parts3HE01111BA7750 SR-c12 Chassis Spare and Air Filter.
Spare Parts3HE01619AASR/ESS 2 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE01881CA7750 SR-7, 7450 ESS-7 Ground and Power Lug Kit for Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #2 AWG Ground Lugs (5), Ground Screws (10), #2 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).
Spare Parts3HE01882BA7750 SR-12/7450 ESS-12 Ground and Power Lug Kit for PEM-3 Qty=5 shelves, spare, INCLUDES: #6 AWG Ground Lugs(5), Ground Screws(10), #4 AWG DC Power Lugs (20).
Circuit Emulation MDAs3HE03079AA4-Port Channelized OC-3/STM-1 Circuit Emulation Services (CES) MDA, supports channelization down to DS0, accepts four (4) OC-3/STM-1 SFP Optics Modules (Supported on 3HE01473AA – IOM-2 and 3HE03619AA – IOM3-XP).
Circuit Emulation MDAs3HE04272AA1-port Channelized OC-12/STM-4 Circuit Emulation Services (CES) MDA, supports channelization down to DS3, accepts up to one (1) OC-12/STM-4 SFP Optics Modules.
Spare Parts3HE04707AASR/ESS 4 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE04708AASR/ESS 8 GB Compact Flash – Spare.
Spare Parts3HE04971AA7750 SR-c4 base chassis includes: 7750 SR-c4 chassis (3HE04973AA) x 1, 7750 SR-c4 High Flow Fan Tray (3HE04974AA) x 1
Spare Parts3HE04973AA7750 SR-c4 base chassis with fixed 2x10G ports, Fan filter
Spare Parts3HE04974AA7750 SR-c4 High Flow Fan Tray
Spare Parts3HE05106AAFAN – 7750 SR-12 Enhanced Fan Tray
Spare Parts3HE05180AAFAN – 7750 SR-7 Enhanced Fan Tray
Spare Parts3HE06063AA7×50 OC768/STM256 IMM Air Filter 5 pack
Spare Parts3HE07168AAFAN – 7750 SR12e Fan Tray
Spare Parts3HE07440AA7750 SR12e Chassis Spare. Includes; 7750 SR12e Chassis & Fan Filter.
Media Dependant Adapter – 7710 & 77503HE00708AA20-port Gigabit Ethernet MDA, requires SFP modules, accepts up to twenty (20) GigE SFP Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE TX SFP
Media Dependant Adapter – 7710 & 77503HE00101ABFPBA 20-PORT 10/100/1000BASE-TX MDA
Media Dependant Adapter – 7710 & 77503HE01615AA5-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical MDA Rev B, requires optics, accepts up to five (5) GigE SFP Optics Modules, 10/100/1000TX operation with GigE TX SFP
Control/Forwarding Module (CFM)3HE03607AA7750 SR-c12 Control / Forwarding Module-XP (CFM-XP), one (1) required per 7750 SR-c12, up to two (2) per 7750 SR-c12 for control and forwarding redundancy
Compact Media Adapters (CMAs)3HE03609AA7710/7750 SR 1-port Gigabit Ethernet CMA-XP, requires optics, accepts 1 GigE SFP Optics Modules
Chassis Control Module (CCM)3HE04580AA7750 SR-c12 Chassis Control Module-XP (CCM-XP) for external system interfaces including compact flash slots, console ports, mgmt ports, alarm indicators and system LEDs
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE04743AA 7×50 12-port 10GE IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04922AABase multi service card which could be used for AA, Video, LNS, NAT and IPsec applications
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04923AAThis is a per Chassis license; Flow licenses not required for L2-Aware.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04925AAPer Chassis license for LNS.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04927AAResidential Aggregate Control license – up to 10Gb/s. Must use with equivalent capacity Reporting RTU. Aggregate means for traffic without per-subscriber context. Not used for VPN services. Max 1 per ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE04930AAResidential Aggregate Control license – per 1Gb/s. Aggregate means for traffic without per-subscriber context. Not used for VPN services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05053AA7×50 1-port 100GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, Enhanced Subscriber Management ( Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05055AA7×50 1-port OC768/STM256c IMM. Provides 1 physical OC768/STM256 port (LC Connector) that has integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, Enhanced Subscriber Management ( Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05142AABase multi service card which could be used for AA, Video, LNS, and NAT applications. No IPsec support (no Encryption)
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05143AAInitial 1Gb/s reporting and control RTU to be used with the base MS-ISA card. Not needed if purchasing the up to 10G RTUs.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05144AAReporting only – per 1Gb/s increment. Not needed for first Gb/s.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05145AAReporting only license – up to 10Gb/s, max 1 per ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05146AAResidential per-subscriber or VPN per-site control license – per additional 1Gb/s increment. Not needed for first Gb/s.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05147AAResidential per-subscriber or VPN per-site control license – up to 10Gb/s. Must use with equivalent capacity Reporting RTU. Max 1 per ISA.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05149AASoftware license to be able to use the MS-ISA MDA as video ISA. Additional licenses are required for each video application.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05150AARequires MS-ISA card + video base software license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05151AARequires MS-ISA card + video base software license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05152AARequires MS-ISA card + video base software license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE05153AAFor 2 Million bi-directional flows. Each ISA supports MAX 4M flows. This is chassis-wide.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05553AA7×50 12-port 10GE IMM. Provides 12 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05813AA7×50 1-port OC768c/STM256c IMM. Provides 1 physical port (LC Connector) that provides integrated tunable DWDM optic transponder. Includes RTU "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality and scalability equivalence
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05814AA7×50 1-port 100GE IMM. Provides 1 physical 100GE port that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05889ACIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for48 port GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05889BCIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 48 port GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05892ACIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 5 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05892BCIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 5 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05893ACIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 8 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05893BCIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 8 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05895AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05895BA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05896AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports with RJ-45 connectors. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05896BA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports with RJ-45 connectors. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05898AA7×50 5-port 10GE IMM. Provides 5 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05898BA7×50 5-port 10GE IMM. Provides 5 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05899AA7×50 8-port 10GE IMM. Provides 8 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE05899BA7×50 8-port 10GE IMM. Provides 8 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, upgrade to L3HQ (enables additional licenses)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06289AA7×50 IMM RTU license for limited VPRN support on IMMs with capacity of up to 50Gb/s. This is a per IMM license, limited to 8 VPRNs. Required for access as well as network facing ports.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06290AA7×50 IMM RTU license for full VPRN support on IMMs with capacity of up to 50Gb/s. This is a per IMM license to scale up to the max VPRNs supported on the IMM.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06291AA7×50 IMM RTU license for limited VPRN support on IMMs with capacity of up to 100Gb/s. This is a per IMM license, limited to 8 VPRNs. Required for access as well as network facing ports.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06292AA7×50 IMM RTU license for full VPRN support on IMMs with capacity of up to 100Gb/s. This is a per IMM license to scale up to the max VPRNs supported on the IMM.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06304AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 12 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06305AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 12 port 10GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06306AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 1 port 100GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06307AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 1 port 100GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06320AA 7×50 3-port 40GE QSFP+ IMM. Provides 3 physical 40GE port that accepts pluggable QSFP+ optic’s. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE06418AARTU RTP Performance Measurement
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06428AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports that accept pluggable SFP connectors.Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management ( Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06429AA7×50 48-port GE IMM. Provides 48 physical GE ports with RJ-45 connectors. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06430AA7×50 5-port 10GE IMM. Provides 5 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06431AA7×50 8-port 10GE IMM. Provides 8 physical 10GE port that accepts pluggable XFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, LI, Enhanced Subscriber Management (Layer-2 or routed CO model)
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06486AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) base license. This base ESM license is required for using the ESM features on 7×50 platforms for IPoE, PPPoE, PPPOA, and L2TP subscribers. This is a per chassis license applicable to all 7×50 platforms using any flavor or IMM, IOM , MDA or CMA. It applies to both layer-2 and layer-3 ( routed CO) ESM models, and includes IPv4, IPv6 and dual-stack access. Requires L2HQ or L3HQ licenses on the IMM modules. Additional per subscriber licenses apply.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06487AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 4K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06488AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 16K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06489AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 32K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06490AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 64K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06491AARTU – 7×50 Enhanced Subscriber Management (ESM) subscriber-host license for up to 128K subscriber-hosts. This is a per chassis license. Multiple of these RTUs could be bought to match the total number of subscribers targetted to be supported on the chassis.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06493AARTU – 7×50 Lawful Intercept (LI) license. This is a per chassis license.
Integrated Service Adapters (ISAs)3HE06520AARight to Use – AA – Enable RTP Performance, must be ordered as a pre-requisite to the RTP >5G RTU.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06721AA7×50 3-port 40GE IMM. Provides 3 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs). Available upgrades/licenses: upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06721BA7×50 3-port 40GE IMM. Provides 3 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules.Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06725AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L2HQ to L3HQ for 3 port 40GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE06726AAIMM RTU License Upgrade from L3BQ to L3HQ for 3 port 40 GE IMM . RTU license upgrade is tied to the specific IMM linecard for which it is purchased. Customers are required to provide the serial number of the IMM linecard for which the RTU license is being purchased.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07303AA 7×50 2-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 2 physical 100GE ports that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07303BA7×50 2-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 2 physical 100GE ports that accepts pluggable CFP connector. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07303CA7×50 2-port 100GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 2 physical 100GE ports that accepts pluggable CFP connector.Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07304AA 7×50 6-port 40GE QSFP+ IMM. Provides 6 physical 40GE ports that accepts pluggable QSFP+ optic’s. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07304BA7×50 6-port 40GE IMM. Provides 6 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07304CA7×50 6-port 40GE IMM. Provides 6 physical 40GE ports that accept QSFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07305AA 7×50 20-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 20 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Full Service Routing Functionality, Full Queuing, hierarchical policing, IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07305BA7×50 20-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 20 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-3 basic Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full IPv4/IPv6 routing services. Limited to 8 ingress and 8 egress queues per port. Does not include Hierarchical Policers. Available upgrades/licenses: VPRN, upgrade to L3HQ
Integrated Media Modules (IMMs)3HE07305CA7×50 20-port 10GE MultiCore CPU IMM. Provides 20 physical 10GE ports that accept SFP+ pluggable optical modules. Includes "Layer-2 High Queuing" IMM Software License/functionality for full ESS functionality which includes the use of full queuing and policing with layer-2 services. Excludes use of multicast routing protocol or services, IPv6 routing services, VPRN services (including IPv4 and IPv6 VPNs), network interfaces when installed in a chassis running the above mentioned restricted services.
7705 SAR-83HE02775ABSAR-18 Control and Switch Module. Up to two per SAR-18 Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3EJ12833AAAAPower injector card allows up to two MPR-e to draw power from SAR-8/18 chassis directly via copper 1000BaseT link . Lightning protection and voltage surge suppression is supported. -48VDC
GigE Optics Modules3HE00029CA1-port 1000BASE-ZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 70km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00062CB1-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Module, Cat5, RJ45 Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CA1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1471 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CB1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 1491 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CC1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1511 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CD1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1531 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CE1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) OpticsModule, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1551 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CF1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1571 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CG1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1591 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00070CH1-port 1000BASE CWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 120km, 1611 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
GigE Optics Modules3HE00867CA1-port 1000BASE-EX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1310nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02774AASAR Control and Switch Module 8 Gbps. One (1) required per SAR 4 slot or 8 slots shelf or up to two (2) per SAR Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02775AA16-port Channelized/Unchannelized T1/E1 Any Service Any Port (ASAP) Card, supports channelization down to DS0 and ATM/PPP/TDM encapsulations. Each port can be independently configured for the different services and can be used for access or network ports. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02776AB8-port Ethernet Card. This card has 2 10/100/1000 Ethernet SFP ports and 6 10/100 Ethernet RJ45 ports. It has support for Ethernet/VLAN services including Synchronous Ethernet and IEEE1588v2. Each port can be used for access or network ports. SFPs sold separately. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02778ABSAR 8 Slot Shelf Fan Module with extended temperature Range (-48VDC).
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE03125AA4-port OC3/STM1 Clear Channel Card, supporting ATM services and POS network links. Includes 4 SFP cages for interfaces. Each port can be used for access or network ports. SFPs sold separately. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE03126AA6 port E&M analog voice interface card configurable for 2 or 4 wire operation. Supports Type I, II and V signaling and A-law and ¿-Law encoding. 600ohm interface with programmable TLP ranges.
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE03127AA2-port OC3/STM1 Card, with channelization down to DS0 and ATM/PPP/TDM encapsulations. Each port can be independently configured for the different services and access/network. SFPs sold separately. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE03391AA12 port serial data card. Supports V.35, RS232 and X.21 protocols.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AA1-Port 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490nm, 40km, LC Connector.
GigE Optics Modules3HE04324AB1-port 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional (BiDi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX: 1490nm, RX: 1310nm, 40km, LC Connector.
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE04962AA4-port T3/E3 Card. Support includes clear channel ATM/PPP for DS3 and PPP for E3. Possible future TDM support for DS3 channelization down to DS0. Each port can be independently configured for the different services and access/network facing. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE06006AA8 port multi-function card with 2 x FXS and 2 x FXO ports for analog voice, 2 x G.703 co-directional ports and 2 x C37.94 optical teleprotection ports. -48VDC
7705 SAR-8 (-48 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE06153AA1-port 10GigE or 10-port 1GigE 10G-Card, supporting one of two modes. In 1-port 10GigE mode, only one SFP+ based port can be used for nw connectivity with the other ports disabled. In 10-port 1GigE mode, ten SFP based ports can be used for access or nw connectivity. SFP/SFP+ sold separately.
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02774BASAR Control and Switch Module 8 Gbps. One (1) required per SAR 8 slot shelf or up to two (2) per SAR Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy . +24VDC
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02775BA16-port Channelized/Unchannelized T1/E1 Any Service Any Port (ASAP)Card, supports channelization down to DS0 and ATM/PPP/TDM encapsulations. Each port can be independently configured for the different services and can be used for access or network ports. +24VDC
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02776BA8-port Ethernet Card. This card has 2 10/100/1000 Ethernet SFP ports and 6 10/100 Ethernet RJ45 ports. It has support for Ethernet/VLAN services including Synchronous Ethernet and IEEE1588v2. Each port can be used for access or network ports. SFPs sold separately. +24VDC
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE02778BASAR 8 slot Shelf Fan Module with Extended Temperature Range ( +24VDC)
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE04962BA4-port T3/E3 Card. Support includes clear channel ATM/PPP for DS3 and PPP for E3. Possible future TDM support for DS3 channelization down to DS0. Each port can be independently configured for the different services and access/network facing. +24VDC
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE06792BASAR-8 Shelf v2 Fan Module with Extended Temperature Range (+24VDC)
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE06969AASAR-H shelf with high voltage power input (88 – 300V AC or DC). Contains 4 x SFP GigE and 4 x RJ45 10/100/1000 PoE-capable ethernet ports and two module positions
7705 SAR-8 (+24 VDC) Cards/Modules3HE06969BASAR-H shelf with low voltage power input (+24/-48V DC). Contains 4 x SFP GigE and 4 x RJ45 10/100/1000 PoE-capable ethernet ports and two module positions
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00024CA1-port 100FX-SX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CA1-port 100BASE BX10-U (Up-Stream) Bid-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE00869CB1-port 100BASE BX10-D (Down-Stream) Bi-Directional (Bidi) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), TX:1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 2-10 km, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
7705 SAR-8 (Dual -48/+24 VDC Support) Cards/Modules3HE02772AAThe Auxiliary Alarm Card provides additional alarm support for high density digital inputs and outputs, as well as 2 analog inputs. Access to all the signal pins is via the AMP 68 pin connector. The 16 AWG open-ended cables of 15 and 30 meters length (3HE03398AB/3HE03399AB), as well as the SCSI to AMP 64 pin cable (3HE02783AA), can be used in conjunction with this card. This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
7705 SAR-8 (Dual -48/+24 VDC Support) Cards/Modules3HE02774ABSAR Control and Switch Module Version 2. One (1) required per SAR-8 shelf or up to two (2) per SAR-8 Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy. -48/+24VDC
7705 SAR-8 (Dual -48/+24 VDC Support) Cards/Modules3HE02782AAPacket Microwave Card has two 10/100/1000 RJ45 ports and six GigE SFP ports. The two RJ45 ports and the first two SFP ports can be connected to MPR-e radio with microwave awareness capabilities. Each port can be used for access or network ports. SFPs sold separately. This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AA1-port 100BASE BiDi-U Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04323AB1-port 100BASE BiDi-D Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, TX:1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm, 40km, LC Connector.
100FX Ethernet Optics Modules3HE04524AA1-port 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optics Module, Single Mode, 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector.
7705 SAR-8 (Dual -48/+24 VDC Support) Cards/Modules3HE06151AA8-port GigE SFP Enhanced Performance Ethernet Card, supporting Ethernet/VLAN services. Includes 8 SyncE capable GigE ports. SFPs sold separately. This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
7705 SAR-8 (Dual -48/+24 VDC Support) Cards/Modules3HE06151AB8-port GigE SFP Enhanced Performance Ethernet Card v2 w. Large Tables, supporting Ethernet/VLAN services. Includes 8 SyncE capable GigE ports. SFPs sold separately. This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
7705 SAR-8 (Dual -48/+24 VDC Support) Cards/Modules3HE06794AATerminates 8 analog FXO interfaces to a central PBX.  RJ45 connector access (2 ports/connector). This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE02773AASAR 8-slot shelf that accepts redundant DC-power feeds and up to 2 Control Switch Modules (CSMs) and up to 6 interface cards. 6 Blanking plates included.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE02781AA32-port Channelized/Unchannelized T1/E1 Any Service Any Port (ASAP) Card, supports channelization down to DS0 and ATM/PPP/TDM encapsulations. Each port can be independently configured for the different services and can be used for access or network ports.This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE02783AAProvides access to all the inputs and outputs for the Aux Alarm card. AMP 68 pin (SCSI-2) connector attaches to the module and AMP 64 pin connector can be directly attached to other telecom equipment or breakout unit. 3 meters in length.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03394AABreakout panel with 32 T1/E1 100/120- ohm RJ45 ports for up to two 16 port T1/E1 ASAP cards
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03395AABreakout panel with 32 E1 75-ohm BNC ports for up to two 16 port T1/E1 ASAP cards
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03397AAThis cable connects the 16 port T1/E1 ASAP card to a breakout panel. SCSI connector at both ends. 1 meter in length.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03398ABProvides access to all the T1/E1 ports of the 16 port T1/E1 ASAP card. AMP 68 pin connector attaches to the module and the open end (26 AWG) can be directly attached to other telecom equipment or a punch-down/terminal block. 15 meters in length.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03399ABProvides access to all the T1/E1 ports of the 16 port T1/E1 ASAP card. AMP 68 pin connector attaches to the module and the open end (26 AWG) can be directly attached to other telecom equipment or a punch-down/terminal block. 30 meters in length.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03400AAPower cable (4 meters) to connect to -48 or +24 VDC input on the 7705. Requires quantity 2 for power feed redundancy
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03400CAPower cable (12 meters) to connect to -48 or +24 VDC input on the 7705. Requires quantity 2 for power feed redundancy.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE03401AAMini coax Y-cable to connect a single synchronization reference to the input ports of the two 7705 CSMs.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04430AABreakout panel with 32 E1 75 Ohm 1.0/2.3 ports for up to two 16 port T1/E1 ASAP cards. (3HE02775AA)
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04506ABConnects Serial Data Interface card to 3HE04510AA V.35 Distribution Panel. Supports 6 data ports. Each Serial Data Interface Card can support two cables. 2 meters in length.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04507ABConnects Serial Data Interface card to 3HE04511AA RS232 Distribution Panel. Supports 6 data ports. Each Serial Data Card can support two cables. 2 meters in length.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04508ABConnects Serial Data Interface card to 3HE04512AA X.21 Distribution Panel. Supports 6 data ports.. Each Serial Data Interface Card can support two cables. 2 meters in length
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04509ADConnects Serial Data Interface card to external equipment. Mini-SCSI connector attaches to the SDI card and the open end can be directly attached to other telecom equipment. Supports 6 data ports. 10 meters in length. Each Serial Data Interface Card can support two cable assemblies. Uses 30 AWG wire and may not be compatible with some connector panels.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04510AABreakout panel with 6 M34 connectors for V.35 access. Requires 3HE04506AB V.35 Cable to connect to the Serial Data Interface Card.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04511AABreakout panel with 6 DB25 connectors for RS232 access. Requires 3HE04507AB RS232 Cable to connect to the Serial Data card.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04512AABreakout panel with 6 DB15 connectors for X.21 access. Requires 3HE04508AB X.21 Cable to connect to the Serial Data Interface card
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE04990AATwo pack of RJ-45 to BNC adapter cables, suitable for up to 2 E1 ports. Each is 60 cm long that plugs into an RJ45 port and the other end has a pair of female BNC connectors for Tx and Rx. Use port configuration for actual impedance setting to 75 ohms.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE05837AAUsed to connect 3HE05838AA 250W 120/240V AC power converter to 7705 SAR-8 shelf with D-sub power connector
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE05837BAUsed to connect 3HE05838AA 250W 120/240V AC power converter to 7705 shelves equipped with O-ring connector blocks
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE05838AA250W power adapter brick converting 120/240V AC to -48V DC. Requires separate pigtail for specific 7705 products.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE06791AASAR-8 Shelf V2 that accepts redundant DC-power feeds and up to 2 CSMs (V1 or V2) and up to 6 interface cards. Fan Module must be version associated with this V2 shelf. 6 Blanking plates included.
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE06792AASAR-8 Shelf v2 Fan Module with Extended Temperature Range (-48VDC)
7705 SAR-8 Chassis/Cables/Panels (For both -48/+24 VDC systems)3HE07771AARequired to make the 7705 SAR-8 compliant to IEEE1613/IEC61850-3 surge requirements
SONET Optics Modules3HE00034CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, Multimode Fiber (MMF), 2km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00035CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / I-1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
SONET Optics Modules3HE00036CA1-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-1 / L-1.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40-50km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C.
7705 SAR-F3HE02777AASAR Fixed Configuration with redundant -48V DC power feeds. Node with built-in 16T1/E1 ASAP and 6FE ports both with RJ45 connectors on the faceplate and 2 SFP based 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports. Built-in Control/Switch functionality. OS license is sold separately
7705 SAR-F3HE02777ABSAR Fixed Configuration with redundant +24V DC power feeds. Node with built-in 16 T1/E1 ASAP and 6 FE ports both with RJ45 connectors on the faceplate and 2 SFP based 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports. Built-in Control/Switch functionality. OS license is sold separately
SONET Optics Modules3HE06588CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, SR-1 / I-16, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 2-12km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
SONET Optics Modules3HE06589CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, IR-1 / S-16.1, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 15-21km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
SONET Optics Modules3HE06590CA1-port OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH Optics Module, LR-2 / L-16.2, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80-85km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
7705 SAR-M3HE05051AB1RU SAR-M with 1 modular position configuration with redundant universal (-48V/+24V) DC power feeds. Node has 16 T1/E1 ASAP and 7 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports (4 SFP/3 RJ45) and built-in Control/Switch functionality. OS license is sold separately.
7705 SAR-M3HE05126AAExpansion module containing a single GPON port SFF uplink with Gigabit Ethernet throughput. Support for GPON Phy layer synchronization. Environmentally hardened.
7705 SAR-M3HE05577AAExpansion module supporting 8-pair ADSL2/ADSL2+/VDSL2 PTM bonding and 2-pair ADSL2/2+ ATM bonding. Supports NTR over xDSL. Environmentally hardened. Module supports 8 RJ-11 connectors.
7705 SAR-M3HE05653AA1RU SAR-M with 1 modular position with Ethernet ports only configuration with redundant universal (-48V/+24V) DC power feeds. Node has 7 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports (4 SFP/3 RJ45) and built-in Control/Switch functionality. OS license is sold separately.
7705 SAR-M3HE05914AAExpansion module supporting 4-pair G.SHDSL EFM bonding and 2-pair xDSL (ADSL2/ADSL2+/VDSL2) with ATM and PTM bonding. Supports NTR over SHDSL and xDSL. Environmentally hardened. Module supports 6 RJ-11 connectors.
7705 SAR-M3HE06790AA1RU SAR-M Fan-less configuration with redundant universal (-48V/+24V) DC power feeds. Node has 16 T1/E1 ASAP and 7 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports (4 SFP/3 RJ45) and built-in Control/Switch functionality. OS license is sold separately.
7705 SAR-M3HE06793AA1RU SAR-M Fan-less configuration with Ethernet ports only configuration with redundant universal (-48V/+24V) DC power feeds. Node has 7 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports (4 SFP/3 RJ45) and built-in Control/Switch functionality. OS license is sold separately.
7705 SAR-H3HE06970AAExternal supply required to supply additional PoE power to the SAR-H.  Can also be used to provide 48VDC (nominal) to other equipment via 9 pin D-sub connector.  85-265V AC or 88-300V DC input.  100W output power. -40 to +65C operation.  IP40 enclosure rating
7705 SAR-H3HE06970BAExternal supply required to supply additional PoE power to the SAR-H.  Can be used to provide 48VDC (nominal) to other equipment via 9 pin D-sub connector. 20-75V DC input.  100W output power. -40 to +65C operation.  IP40 enclosure rating.
7705 SAR-H3HE06971AA1RU tray to house up to 2 x 3HE06970xA 100W power supplies
7705 SAR-H3HE06973AACombo module supporting 2 x T1/E1 ASAP ports and 2 x RS232 serial data ports. RJ45 connectors for interconnection to end equipment.
7705 SAR-H3HE06974AASAR-H Release 1.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-H in the network.
7705 SAR-H3HE07352AASAR-H Firewall RTU Software License. One (1) Firewall Software License is required for each SAR-H in the network
7705 SAR-H3HE07769AAKit contains brackets to wall mount or reverse rack mount a 7705 SAR-H.
7705 SAR-H3HE07770AAKit contains brackets to wall mount a 7705 SAR-H PoE power supply (3HE06970xA).
7705 SAR-W3HE07349AAUniversal AC and DC Powered SAR-W outdoor system with 3 SFP-based Ethernet + 2 PoE+ RJ-45-based Ethernet
7705 SAR-W3HE07800AAMounting bracket kit for individual SAR-W mounting to pole/wall. Hardware not included. This unit may not be required in all installation scenarios.
7705 SAR-W3HE07801AAErgonomic handles compatible with the SAR-W. Handles are removable/reusable. There are two handles per kit.
7705 SAR-W3HE07803AA12m AC Power Cable for the SAR-W.
7705 SAR-W3HE07803BA12m DC Power Cable for the SAR-W.
7705 SAR-W3HE07804AAWeather proof kit for termination of Ethernet fiber/copper cables on the SAR-W. Includes five (5) cable terminations per kit. Not suitable for GPON termination.
7705 SAR-W3HE07804BAWeather proof flexible kit for termination of both Ethernet fiber/copper or GPON cables on the SAR-W. Includes five (5) cable terminations per kit.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02784CASAR Release 3.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-8 or SAR-F in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02784DASAR Release 4.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-8 or SAR-F in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02784EASAR Release 5.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-8, SAR-F, SAR-M or SAR-ME in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02784FASAR Release 6.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-8, SAR-F, SAR-M, SAR-A or SAR-W in the network. See the opional RTUs available for additional advanced feature
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02785CASAR Release 3.0 OS Upgrade. One (1) OS Upgrade is required for each SAR-8 or SAR-F in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02785DASAR Release 4.0 OS Upgrade. One (1) OS Upgrade is required for each SAR-8 or SAR-F in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02785EASAR Release 5.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-8, SAR-F, SAR-M or SAR-ME in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE02785FASAR Release 6.0 OS Upgrade for the basic suite of functionality. One (1) OS Upgrade is required for each SAR-8, SAR-F or SAR-M in the network. See the opional RTUs available for additional advanced feature
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE05574BASAR Release 5.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-18 in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE05574CASAR Release 6.0 OS License for the set of basic suite of functionality. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-18 in the network. See the opional RTUs available for additional advanced feature
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE06681BASAR Release 5.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-18 in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE06681CASAR Release 6.0 OS Upgrade for the set of basic suite of functionality. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-18 in the network. See the opional RTUs available for additional advanced feature
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE07354AARTU – PoE/PoE+ license for both SAR-W PoE-capable prots . One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-W in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE07354ABRTU – IP Multicast license. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR in the network.
7705 SAR Software RTU and Upgrades3HE07354ACRTU – IP IEEE1588 PTP Time/Phase license. Applicable to 1588 Slave or Bourndary Clocks. OAM performance can be improved with PTP time accuracy. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR in the network.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AA1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1471 nm is filtered by East and West directions,
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AB1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1491 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AC1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1511 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AD1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1531 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AE1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1551 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AF1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1571 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AG1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1591 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582AH1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1611 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BA1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1471 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BB1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1491 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BC1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1511 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BD1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1531 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BE1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1551 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BF1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1571 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BG1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1591 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06582BH1-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-M. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1611 nm is filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06583AA2-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1471 and 1491 nm are filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06583AB2-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1511 and 1531 nm are filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06583AC2-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1551 and 1571 nm are filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06583AD2-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1591 and 1611 nm are filtered by East and West directions.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06584AA4-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1471, 1491, 1511 and 1531 nm are filtered from the line (single direction) with expansion port.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06584AB4-color CWDM add-drop OADM module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1551, 1571, 1591 and 1611 nm are filtered from the line (single direction) with expansion port.
Passive Optical Cards/Modules3HE06585AA8-color CWDM optical Mux/Demux module for the SAR-8/18. 1 Tx and 1 Rx at 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591 and 1611 nm are filtered from the line (single direction).
Accessories3HE07529AAOSP cabinet 10/100/1000BT Ethernet surge protector, single line
Accessories3HE07670AA-48VDC OSP cabinet, IP65 rated with DAC Gore filters, for use with the 7210 SAS-M, 7705 SAR-8/M. AC compatible with AC to DC rectifier option
Accessories3HE07671AAOSP cabinet -48VDC incoming power surge protector, din rail mount
Accessories3HE07672AABracket to hold up to 16 Ethernet surge protectors with ground wire, used with ALP-7705/7210 5RU cabinet
Accessories3HE07673AALow profile 12 position Fiber splice tray and termination tray for ALP-7705/7210 5RU cabinet
Accessories3HE07674AALow profile 24 position Fiber splice tray and termination tray for ALP-7705/7210 5RU cabinet
Accessories3HE07675AAALP-7705/7210 5RU battery Compartment to house batteries when the cabinet is fed with AC and the deployment requires battery hold up time.
Accessories3HE07676AABattery cable kit to hook up batteries from the rectifier to the battery string.
Accessories3HE07677AAALP-7705/7210 5RU Pole mount kit required when mounting the cabinet to a pole.
Accessories3HE07678AAALP-7705/7210 5RU Cabinet concrete Pad mounting pour in place anchor plate. Used in conjunction with concrete pad installations.
Accessories3HE07679AA10-position DC distribution / GMT fuse panel
Accessories3HE07682AAAC to DC rectifier shelf for European/Latin America customers want to take in AC and convert to -48VDC. Comes with controller, 3x5A CB, AC Power Cable, (1) -48V 400W Rectifier
Accessories3HE07683AAAC to DC rectifier shelf for European/Latin America customers want to take in AC and convert to -48VDC and require battery back up.Comes with controller, 3x5A CB, AC Power Cable, 50A Battery Breaker, Temp Sensor, (2) -48V 400W Rectifiers
Spare Parts3HE03054AAReplacement blanking plates for the SAR-8 slots and the smaller SAR-18 adapter card slots. To be installed in empty slots for air flow and EMI. Package of 6
Spare Parts3HE03397BBT1/E1 Cable for Distribution Panel 1.6 m Cross-Over Configuration
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE04991AASAR-18 shelf that accepts up to 2 SAR-18 Control Switch Modules (CSMs) and up to 16 interface cards. Up to 12 SAR 8-type interface cards can be used. Other 4 slots are high speed interface cards specific to the SAR-18. Blanking plates included. -48VDC only.
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE04992AASAR-18 Control and Switch Module. Up to two per SAR-18 Shelf for CPU and fabric redundancy.
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE04993AASAR-18 Fan Module with a set of 8 fans
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE04994AASAR-18 Alarm Module with Alarm LEDs and I/O, as well as two BITS timing input/output ports.
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE04995AASAR-18 Replaceable Air Filters, 4 pack
Spare Parts3HE05260AAOptional mounting adapters for the 7705 SAR-M to install into ETSI racks
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE05574AASAR-18 Release 4.0 OS License. One (1) OS License is required for each SAR-18 in the network.
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE06022AASAR-18 CSM Blanking Plate
Spare Parts3HE06420AAKit used to upgrade existing 7705 T1/E1 distribution panels (3HE03394AA, 3HE03395AA, 3HE04430AA) to meet IEEE1613 and IEC 61850-3 environmental specifications
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE06796AA1RU SAR-A with redundant -48V DC power feeds. Node has 8 GigE ports and 4 FE ports. The GigE ports are available as 4 RJ45/SFP combo ports and 4 SFP ports. The FE ports are RJ45. It supports built-in Control/Switch functionality and is MWA ready. OS license and all other licenses are sold separately.
7705 SAR-18 (-48 VDC) Cards3HE06797AA1RU SAR-A with redundant -48V DC power feeds. Node has 8 GigE ports, 4 FE ports and 8 T1/E1 ports. The GigE ports are available as 4 RJ45/SFP combo ports and 4 SFP ports. The FE ports are RJ-45. It supports built-in Control/Switch functionality and is MWA ready. OS license and all other licenses are sold separately.
Spare Parts3HE07152AAPower injector card allows up to two MPR-e to draw power from SAR-8/18 chassis directly via copper 1000BaseT link . Lightning protection and voltage surge suppression is supported. -48VDC
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04823AA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04824AA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, 850 nm, 26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE04999CA1-port 10GE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, Tunable across C-Band, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant.
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05036AA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05830CA1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, 850nm,26 to 300 meters, LC Connector, RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05831CA1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 10km, 1310 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant , Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05832CA1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 40km, 1550 nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE05833CA1-port 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Optics Module, Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 80km, 1550nm, LC Connector, Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM), RoHS 6/6 compliant, Extended Temperature -40/85C
10GigE Optics Modules3HE06789AA2-port 10GigE Network connectivity (Ring) Card. 10GigE switching between ports. XFPs sold separately. This card is supported in both -48 VDC and +24 VDC systems.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07327AATrustNet Manager Software License – Key, policy and device management software for Certes Networks encryption appliances. Includes one TrustNet Manager right to use software license for use on one server, one management user license (one simultaneous active user with an unlimited number of named user accounts), documentation and software media (DVD). Additional management user licenses must be ordered separately to increase the number of simultaneous active users (see TRUSTNETMGR-RTU-SW-USER).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07328AASoftware license for one additional simultaneous active management user of TrustNet Manager. One license must be purchased for each additional simultaneous GUI user of the multi-platform browser-based interface. This product requires a mandatory purchase of a minimum 1 year Certes support, called (MVM Certes Trustnet Manager ¿ TS and SSP).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07329AAOptimized and hardened physical server. Includes pre-installed TrustNet Manager software. A software license for TRUSTNETMGR-RTU-SW-CLSTR-DR must be ordered separately. This product requires a mandatory purchase of a minimum 1 year Certes support, called (MVM Certes Trustnet Manager ¿ TS and SSP).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07330AAEthernet 10/100/1000 multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance – small form factor with fixed bandwidth up to 5 Mbps. Five 10/100/1000 Ethernet interfaces for network connectivity. Includes Ethernet management port cable, DB-9 serial interface cable, external AC power supply with power cord and documentation CD. TrustNet software and bandwidth license for one CEP5-FSE appliance.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07331AA10BaseT and Fast Ethernet multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance – 1U form factor. Two-10/100 BaseT interfaces for network connectivity. AC power. Includes accessory kit (power cord, 10/100 management port cable, DB-9 serial interface cable, rack mounting ears and screws, and documentation CD). TrustNet software and bandwidth license for one CEP10-VSE appliance.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07332AAFast Ethernet multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance ¿ 1U form factor. Two-10/100/1000 BaseT interfaces for network connectivity. AC power. Includes accessory kit (power cord, 10/100 management port cable, DB-9 serial interface cable, rack mounting ears and screws, and documentation CD). TrustNet software and bandwidth license for one CEP100-VSE appliance.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07333AAGigabit Ethernet multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance ¿ 1U form factor. Two small form factor (SFP) slots for network connectivity and dual hot swappable AC power supplies. FIPS-140-2 Level 2 validated (certificate number 1605). Includes accessory kit (power cord, 10/100 management port cable, DB-9 serial interface cable, rack mounting ears and screws and documentation CD).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07334AAGigabit Ethernet multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance ¿ 1U form factor. Two small form factor (SFP) slots for network connectivity and dual hot swappable DC power supplies. FIPS-140-2 Level 2 validated (certificate number 1605). Includes accessory kit (power cord, 10/100 management port cable, DB-9 serial interface cable, rack mounting ears and screws and documentation CD).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07336AA10BaseT and Fast Ethernet multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance – 1U form factor. Two-10/100 BaseT interfaces for network connectivity. AC power. Includes accessory kit (power cord, 10/100 management port cable, DB-9 serial interface cable, rack mounting ears and screws, and documentation CD).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07337AATrustnetManager right to use software licence to allow a single device upgrade of either a CEP1000-VSE-AC-250Mbps, or CEP1000-VSE-DC-250Mbps, to enforce multi-layer (L2, L3, L4) encryption and authentication policies for bandwidths up to 1Gbps. This product requires a mandatory purchase of a minimum 1 year Certes support, called (MVM Certes CEP Appliance ¿TS and SSP).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07338AA10 Gigabit Ethernet multi-layer network encryption and authentication appliance – 2U form factor. Two full-duplex 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Plus (SFP+) slots for network connectivity (single mode, multimode or copper). Three full duplex Gigabit Ethernet LAN aggregation ports for future expansion (three SFP ports and three full RJ-45 copper ports).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07339AA10 Gigabit Ethernet network encryption and authentication appliance – 2U form factor. Two full-duplex 10 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Factor Plus (SFP+) slots for network connectivity (single mode, multimode or copper). Three full duplex Gigabit Ethernet LAN aggregation ports for future expansion (three SFP ports and three full RJ-45 copper ports).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07342AATrustnetManager right to use software licence to allow a single device upgrade of either a CEP10G-VSE-DC-2.5Gbps or CEP10G-VSE-AC-2.5Gbps to their respective 10Gbps versions. This product requires a mandatory purchase of a minimum 1 year Certes support, called (MVM Certes CEP Appliance ¿TS and SSP).
Certes Networks OEM3HE07343AAOne 850 nm SFP, multi-mode gigabit Ethernet interface converter with duplex LC connector. Includes one 3-meter LC-LC connection multi-mode fiber cable. For use with the CEP1000-VSE.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07344AAOne 1310 nm SFP, single-mode gigabit Ethernet interface converter with duplex LC connector. Includes one 3-meter LC-LC connection single-mode fiber cable. For use with the CEP1000-VSE.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07345AAOne 850 nm SFP+, multi-mode, short reach (for use up to 980 ft.) 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface converter with duplex LC connector. Includes one 3-meter LC-LC connection multimode fiber cable. For use with the CEP10G-VSE.
Certes Networks OEM3HE07346AAOne 1310 nm SFP+, single-mode, long reach (for use up to 10 km or 6.2 miles), 10 Gigabit Ethernet interface converter with duplex LC connector. Includes one 3-meter LC-LC connection single-mode fiber cable. For use with the CEP10G-VSE.
Chassis Bundles3HE05029AA7210 SAS-M 24F MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0 Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s).
Chassis Bundles3HE05029AB7210 SAS-M 24F MPLS DC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS -48V DC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray, 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s)
Chassis Bundles3HE05168AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s)
Chassis Bundles3HE05171AA7210 SAS-X 24F2XFP MPLS DC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS-X -48V DC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray, 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s). The SAS-X is HQos Capable and High scaling.
Chassis Bundles3HE05173AAPS – 7210 SAS-X -48V DC Power Supply
Chassis Bundles3HE05174AAFAN – 7210-X SAS Fan Tray (Spare)
Chassis Bundles3HE05578AA7210 SAS-M 24F MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) w NAR Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05578AB7210 SAS-M 24F MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) w UK Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05589AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS Extended Temperature Range AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0 Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s)
Chassis Bundles3HE05590AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS Extended Temperature Range DC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS -48V DC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s)
Chassis Bundles3HE05678AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s) w NAR Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05678AB7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s) w UK Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05679AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS Extended Temperature Range AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s) w NAR Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05679AB7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS Extended Temperature Range AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s) w UK Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05679AC7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS Extended Temperature Range AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s) w EUR Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE05680AB7210 SAS-X 24F2XFP MPLS AC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS-X AC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray, 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s). The SAS-X is HQos Capable and High scaling w UK Power Cord
Chassis Bundles3HE06534AA7210 SAS-M 24F MPLS DC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS +24V DC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray, 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s)
Chassis Bundles3HE06535AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS DC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS +24V DC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray, 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s)
Chassis Bundles3HE06536AA7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS Extended Temperature Range DC system includes; (1) 7210 SAS +24V DC Power Supply, 1 Fan Tray , 7210 SAS Operating Software R3.0. Accepts 24 x 100/1000 SFP(s) and 2 XFP(s)
Software3HE06530AA7210 SAS-M Release 2.x to Release 3.0 Upgrade
Software3HE06531AA7210 SAS-X Release 2.x to Release 3.0 Upgrade
Software3HE06911AA7210 SAS-X Release 3.x to Release 4.0 Upgrade
Software3HE06914AA7210 SAS-M Release 3.x to Release 4.0 Upgrade
Software3HE07495AA7210 SAS-M Release 4.x to Release 5.0 Upgrade
Software3HE07496AA7210 SAS-X Release 4.x to Release 5.0 Upgrade
Spare Parts3HE05580AAPS – 7210 SAS-M ETR AC Power Supply
Spare Parts3HE05581AAPS – 7210 SAS-M ETR -48V DC Power Supply
Spare Parts3HE06336AAPS ¿ 7210 SAS-E/M ETR +24V DC Power supply
Spare Parts3HE06338AAACC – 7210 SAS-E/M 23¿ rack mount (5 set pack)
Spare Parts3HE06339AAACC – 7210 SAS-E/M Fan tray filter (10 pack)
Spare Parts3HE06340AAACC- 7210 SAS-X Fan tray filter (5 pack)
Spare Parts3HE06693AAPS – PS – 7210 SAS-D ETR External power supply AC. Needs ETR External PS tray to rack mount
Spare Parts3HE06694AAPS – 7210 SAS-D ETR External power supply DC -48V. Needs ETR External PS tray to rack mount.
Spare Parts3HE06695AAPS – 7210 SAS-D ETR External power supply DC +24V. Needs ETR External PS tray to rack mount.
Spare Parts3HE06696AAACC – 7210 SAS-D rack mount kit. Not suitable for ETR version with external PS
Spare Parts3HE06697AAACC 7210 SAS-D ETR external PS tray. Only required when installing ETR version external PS. Replaces ACC – 7210 SAS-D rack mount kit
Spare Parts3HE07530AAACC – Bracket, Ethernet Surge Protectors, fits all four protectors
Accessories3HE07529AAOSP cabinet 10/100/1000BT Ethernet surge protector, single line
Accessories3HE07656AABrackets kit to secure the cabinet perpendicular to a wall or H-Frame.
Accessories3HE07670AA-48VDC OSP cabinet, IP65 rated with DAC Gore filters, for use with the 7210 SAS-M, 7705 SAR-8/M. AC compatible with AC to DC rectifier option
Accessories3HE07671AAOSP cabinet -48VDC incoming power surge protector, din rail mount
Accessories3HE07672AABracket to hold up to 16 Ethernet surge protectors with ground wire, used with ALP-7705/7210 5RU cabinet
Accessories3HE07673AALow profile 12 position Fiber splice tray and termination tray for ALP-7705/7210 5RU cabinet
Accessories3HE07674AALow profile 24 position Fiber splice tray and termination tray for ALP-7705/7210 5RU cabinet
Accessories3HE07675AAALP-7705/7210 5RU battery Compartment to house batteries when the cabinet is fed with AC and the deployment requires battery hold up time.
Accessories3HE07676AABattery cable kit to hook up batteries from the rectifier to the battery string.
Accessories3HE07677AAALP-7705/7210 5RU Pole mount kit required when mounting the cabinet to a pole.
Accessories3HE07678AAALP-7705/7210 5RU Cabinet concrete Pad mounting pour in place anchor plate. Used in conjunction with concrete pad installations.
Accessories3HE07679AA10-position DC distribution / GMT fuse panel
Accessories3HE07682AAAC to DC rectifier shelf for European/Latin America customers want to take in AC and convert to -48VDC. Comes with controller, 3x5A CB, AC Power Cable, (1) -48V 400W Rectifier
Accessories3HE07683AAAC to DC rectifier shelf for European/Latin America customers want to take in AC and convert to -48VDC and require battery back up.Comes with controller, 3x5A CB, AC Power Cable, 50A Battery Breaker, Temp Sensor, (2) -48V 400W Rectifiers
SONET and ATM MDAs3HE05946AA4-port SONET/SDH OC-48c/STM-16c MDA, accepts up to four (4) OC-48/STM-16 SFP Optics Modules

Return to Alcatel-Lucent page.

Contact eComp today for help with Alcatel-Lucent MPLS: 1-508-881-8399 or email us here.